712 Eagle E, Buffalo, NY 14210 Property Information
712 Eagle E, Buffalo, NY 14210 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 712 Eagle E, Buffalo |
| Zip code | 14210 |
| County | Erie |
| Municipality | Buffalo |
| Parcel ID | 111.750-1-36 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 712 Eagle E, Buffalo
| Property tax | $9,659 |
Lot & Building Information for 712 Eagle E, Buffalo
| Building class | Ceiling Railroad (842) |
| Acreage | 0.971
|
| Frontage | 115 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| School district | Buffalo |
Other Property Data for 712 Eagle E, Buffalo
- • Improvements for 712 Eagle E, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 712 Eagle E, Buffalo
Assessed at $992,564, the tax amount paid for 712 Eagle E, Buffalo, NY 14210 is $9,659.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 712 Eagle E, Buffalo
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 712 Eagle E, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 712 Eagle E, Buffalo
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 712 Eagle E, Buffalo
Access detailed property tax data for 712 Eagle E, Buffalo, NY 14210. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $9,659 |
| Market value | $992,564 |
| Assessed value | $992,564 |
Assessment History for 712 Eagle E, Buffalo
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 712 Eagle E, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $124,553 | $76,600 | 9.7317 | $745 | -27.54% |
| 2024 | $109,429 | $76,600 | 13.43 | $1,029 | -8.70% |
| 2023 | $98,200 | $76,600 | 14.71 | $1,127 | -8.12% |
| 2022 | $86,600 | $76,600 | 16.01 | $1,226 | -1.29% |
| 2021 | $85,100 | $76,600 | 16.22 | $1,242 | -16.91% |
Permits for 712 Eagle E, Buffalo
The complete history of permits filed for 712 Eagle E, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 712 Eagle E, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 712 Eagle E, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Harriet Ross Tubman Academy | 1 | Public | PK, K-8 | 513 | 0.62 |
| St. Stanislaus School | NR | Private | K-6, 8 | 0 | 0.68 |
| Buffalo Elementary School Of Technology | 2 | Public | PK, K-8 | 525 | 0.68 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|