Erie County  »  14206  »  Bud Ml  »  149 Bud Ml

149 Bud Ml, Buffalo, NY 14206 Property Information

149 Bud Ml, Buffalo, NY 14206 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

149 Bud Ml, Buffalo, NY 14206
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 149 Bud Ml, Buffalo
Zip code 14206
County Erie
Municipality Buffalo
Parcel ID 112.100-2-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 149 Bud Ml, Buffalo

Sale date 07/10/2024
Sale price $2,195,000
Arm's length
Property tax $11,162

Lot & Building Information for 149 Bud Ml, Buffalo

Building sqft 15,120
Total sqft 25,120
Building class Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449)
Acreage 2.39
Buildings on lot 2
Frontage 138
Year built 1980
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 149 Bud Ml, Buffalo

• • Improvements for 149 Bud Ml, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 149 Bud Ml, Buffalo

How many sq. ft. does 149 Bud Ml, Buffalo, NY 14206 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449) located at 149 Bud Ml, Buffalo, NY 14206 has a total of 15,120 square feet and a current price per square foot of $145.

What is the year built & the current market value of 149 Bud Ml, Buffalo, NY 14206?

149 Bud Ml, Buffalo, NY 14206 was built in 1980 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,147,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 149 Bud Ml, Buffalo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 149 Bud Ml, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/10/2024 $2,195,000

Title Documents for 149 Bud Ml, Buffalo

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/10/2024 - D
07/23/2024 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 149 Bud Ml, Buffalo

Access detailed property tax data for 149 Bud Ml, Buffalo, NY 14206. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $11,162
Market value $1,147,000
Assessed value $1,147,000

Assessment History for 149 Bud Ml, Buffalo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 149 Bud Ml, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,138,211 $700,000 9.7317 $6,812 -27.54%
2024 $1,000,000 $700,000 13.43 $9,401 -8.70%
2023 $897,400 $700,000 14.71 $10,297 -8.12%
2022 $791,000 $700,000 16.01 $11,207 -1.29%
2021 $777,800 $700,000 16.22 $11,354 +158.52%

Permits for 149 Bud Ml, Buffalo

The complete history of permits filed for 149 Bud Ml, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
12/17/2024
03/08/2019
01/15/2019
12/10/2018
12/05/2018
09/20/2018
07/08/2016
03/11/2016
02/24/2016
05/28/2015
Unlock the permit history for 149 Bud Ml, Buffalo with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 21,631
Median age 38.6
Average household income $60,867
Family households 51.3%
Occupied housing units 9,320
Owner occupied units 60.6%
Average number of people per household 2.32
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $146,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $109,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 149 Bud Ml, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 149 Bud Ml, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 149 Bud Ml, Buffalo

Here are the neighbors for 149 Bud Ml, Buffalo.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price