Erie County  »  14206  »  William  »  1300 William

1300 William, Buffalo, NY 14206 Property Information

1300 William, Buffalo, NY 14206 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1300 William, Buffalo, NY 14206
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1300 William, Buffalo
Zip code 14206
County Erie
Municipality Buffalo
Parcel ID 112.140-1-8.120

Sales & Tax Overview for 1300 William, Buffalo

Sale date 11/06/2023
Sale price $1,600,000
Arm's length
Property tax $15,571

Lot & Building Information for 1300 William, Buffalo

Building sqft 16,300
Building class Auto Body, Tire Shops, Other Related Auto Sales (433)
Acreage 5.05
Lot dimensions 368 ft X 562 ft
Frontage 368
Depth 562
Year built 1995
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Industrial sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 1300 William, Buffalo

• • Improvements for 1300 William, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1300 William, Buffalo

How many sq. ft. does 1300 William, Buffalo, NY 14206 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Auto Body, Tire Shops, Other Related Auto Sales (433) located at 1300 William, Buffalo, NY 14206 has a total of 16,300 square feet and a current price per square foot of $98.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1300 William, Buffalo, NY 14206?

1300 William, Buffalo, NY 14206 was built in 1995 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,600,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1300 William, Buffalo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1300 William, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/06/2023 $1,600,000
03/26/2009 $1
09/06/1995 $25,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1300 William, Buffalo with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1300 William, Buffalo

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/06/2023 - D
11/21/2023 - R
Deed
03/26/2009 - D
03/27/2009 - R
Deed
09/06/1995 - D
09/06/1995 - R
Deed
12/28/1994 - D
12/28/1994 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1300 William, Buffalo

Access detailed property tax data for 1300 William, Buffalo, NY 14206. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $15,571
Market value $1,600,000
Assessed value $1,600,000

Assessment History for 1300 William, Buffalo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1300 William, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,447,154 $890,000 9.7317 $8,661 -27.54%
2024 $1,271,429 $890,000 13.43 $11,953 -8.70%
2023 $1,141,000 $890,000 14.71 $13,092 -8.12%
2022 $1,005,700 $890,000 16.01 $14,249 -1.29%
2021 $988,900 $890,000 16.22 $14,436 +13.78%

Permits for 1300 William, Buffalo

The complete history of permits filed for 1300 William, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
09/11/2024
08/22/2024
06/10/2024
05/15/2024
05/07/2024
03/20/2014
01/16/2014
Unlock the permit history for 1300 William, Buffalo with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 21,631
Median age 38.6
Average household income $60,867
Family households 51.3%
Occupied housing units 9,320
Owner occupied units 60.6%
Average number of people per household 2.32
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $146,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $109,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1300 William, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1300 William, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1300 William, Buffalo

Here are the neighbors for 1300 William, Buffalo.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price