Erie County  »  14212  »  Armbruster  »  91 Armbruster

91 Armbruster, Buffalo, NY 14212 Property Information

91 Armbruster, Buffalo, NY 14212 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

91 Armbruster, Buffalo, NY 14212
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 91 Armbruster, Buffalo
Zip code 14212
County Erie
Municipality Buffalo
Parcel ID 112.320-5-27

Sales & Tax Overview for 91 Armbruster, Buffalo

Sale date 01/09/2013
Sale price $1,000
Arm's length
Property tax $1,216

Lot & Building Information for 91 Armbruster, Buffalo

Building sqft 2,255
Building class Two Family Year-Round Residence (220)
Acreage 0.248
Lot dimensions 82 ft X 132 ft
Frontage 82
Depth 132
Year built 1925
Stories 2
Units 2
Bedrooms 7
Bathrooms 3
Kitchen 2
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 91 Armbruster, Buffalo

• • Improvements for 91 Armbruster, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 91 Armbruster, Buffalo

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 91 Armbruster, Buffalo, NY 14212?

91 Armbruster, Buffalo, NY 14212 was built in 1925 and has a total of 2,255 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 91 Armbruster, Buffalo, NY 14212 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $125,000, the tax amount paid for 91 Armbruster, Buffalo, NY 14212 is $1,216.

When was 91 Armbruster, Buffalo, NY 14212 last sold and what was the last sale price?

91 Armbruster, Buffalo, NY 14212 was last sold in 01/09/2013 for $1,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 91 Armbruster, Buffalo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 91 Armbruster, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/09/2013 $1,000
02/25/2009 $31,000
12/05/2008 $15,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 91 Armbruster, Buffalo with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 91 Armbruster, Buffalo

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/09/2013 - D
01/09/2013 - R
Deed
(Condominium unit deed)
02/25/2009 - D
02/25/2009 - R
Deed
12/05/2008 - D
12/05/2008 - R
Deed
09/27/2001 - D
09/27/2001 - R
Deed
05/15/1996 - D
05/23/1996 - R
Deed
(Administrator`s deed)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 91 Armbruster, Buffalo

Access detailed property tax data for 91 Armbruster, Buffalo, NY 14212. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $1,216
Market value $125,000
Assessed value $125,000

Assessment History for 91 Armbruster, Buffalo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 91 Armbruster, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $39,024 $24,000 9.7317 $234 -27.54%
2024 $34,286 $24,000 13.43 $322 -8.70%
2023 $30,800 $24,000 14.71 $353 -8.12%
2022 $27,100 $24,000 16.01 $384 -1.29%
2021 $26,700 $24,000 16.22 $389 -46.82%

Permits for 91 Armbruster, Buffalo

The complete history of permits filed for 91 Armbruster, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
09/13/2019
07/28/2014
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 91 Armbruster, Buffalo with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 91 Armbruster, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 91 Armbruster, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Harvey Austin School 97 2 Public PK, K-8 516 0.56
Harvey Austin School 97 2 Public PK, K-8 516 0.56
Lovejoy Discovery School 43 2 Public PK, K-8 577 0.70
Lovejoy Discovery School 43 2 Public PK, K-8 577 0.70
Darul Uloom Al Madania NR Private PK-11 294 0.88

Nearest middle schools

Harvey Austin School 97 2 Public PK, K-8 516 0.56
Lovejoy Discovery School 43 2 Public PK, K-8 577 0.70
Darul Uloom Al Madania NR Private PK-11 294 0.88
Saints Tabernacle Of Excellence NR Private 1-10 13 1.01
Build Community School 2 Public PK, K-8 344 1.04

Nearest high schools

Darul Uloom Al Madania NR Private PK-11 294 0.88
Chesterton Academy of Buffalo NR Private 9-12 34 0.99
Saints Tabernacle Of Excellence NR Private 1-10 13 1.01
Buffalo Academy of Science Charter School II NR Charter K-2, 9-10 376 1.03
Universal School NR Private PK-10 149 1.30

Neighbors for 91 Armbruster, Buffalo

Here are the neighbors for 91 Armbruster, Buffalo.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
72 Armbruster, Buffalo
74 Armbruster, Buffalo 1,606 10/04/2006 $1
268 Ashley, Buffalo 1,666 05/04/2000 $21,500
256 Ashley, Buffalo 1,696 11/02/2023 $70,000
77 Armbruster, Buffalo 1,936 06/21/2002 $10,000
81 Milburn, Buffalo 07/14/2006 $25,000
77 Milburn, Buffalo 03/05/2005 $6,900
47 Brownell, Buffalo 2,109 07/10/2025 $92,400
32 Deshler, Buffalo 01/31/2000 $6,500
266 Ashley, Buffalo 11/06/1998 $2,500
254 Ashley, Buffalo 1,472 06/07/2024 $32,000
81 Armbruster, Buffalo 1,764 01/15/2018 $37,500
73 Armbruster, Buffalo 960 04/30/2018 $1
75 Milburn, Buffalo 10/06/2007 $1
93 Armbruster, Buffalo 09/14/1998 $1,001
51 Brownell, Buffalo 11/08/2018 $500
69 Armbruster, Buffalo 11/03/1993 $25,000
73 Milburn, Buffalo
250 Ashley, Buffalo 1,751 11/16/2015 $37,500
45 Brownell, Buffalo 03/04/1999 $1,975