Erie County  »  14206  »  Holt  »  91 Holt

91 Holt, Buffalo, NY 14206 Property Information

91 Holt, Buffalo, NY 14206 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

91 Holt, Buffalo, NY 14206
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 91 Holt, Buffalo
Zip code 14206
County Erie
Municipality Buffalo
Parcel ID 112.690-3-3.111

Sales & Tax Overview for 91 Holt, Buffalo

Sale date 11/26/2019
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 91 Holt, Buffalo

Building sqft 29,457
Total sqft 43,542
Building class Warehouse
Acreage 1.19
Lot dimensions 195 ft X 264 ft
Buildings on lot 2
Frontage 195
Depth 264
Year built 1978
Year last altered 1990
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public

Other Property Data for 91 Holt, Buffalo

• • Improvements for 91 Holt, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 91 Holt, Buffalo

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 91 Holt, Buffalo, NY 14206?

91 Holt, Buffalo, NY 14206 was built in 1978 and has a total of 29,457 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 91 Holt, Buffalo, NY 14206 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,993,400, the tax amount paid for 91 Holt, Buffalo, NY 14206 is $19,399.

When was 91 Holt, Buffalo, NY 14206 last sold and what was the last sale price?

91 Holt, Buffalo, NY 14206 was last sold in 11/26/2019 for $1.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 91 Holt, Buffalo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 91 Holt, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/26/2019 $1

Title Documents for 91 Holt, Buffalo

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/26/2019 - D
11/26/2019 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 91 Holt, Buffalo

Access detailed property tax data for 91 Holt, Buffalo, NY 14206. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $19,399
Current property tax $0
Market value $1,993,400
Assessed value $1,993,400

Assessment History for 91 Holt, Buffalo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 91 Holt, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,175,610 $1,338,000 9.7317 $13,021 -27.54%
2024 $1,911,429 $1,338,000 13.43 $17,969 -8.70%
2023 $1,715,400 $1,338,000 14.71 $19,682 -8.12%
2022 $1,511,900 $1,338,000 16.01 $21,421 -1.29%
2021 $1,486,700 $1,338,000 16.22 $21,702 +221.42%

Permits for 91 Holt, Buffalo

The complete history of permits filed for 91 Holt, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
10/13/2021
05/06/2021
06/22/2020
02/22/2013
02/19/2013
Unlock the permit history for 91 Holt, Buffalo with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 91 Holt, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 91 Holt, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St. Stanislaus School NR Private K-6, 8 0 0.68
Harriet Ross Tubman Academy 1 Public PK, K-8 513 0.97
Harriet Ross Tubman Academy 1 Public PK, K-8 513 0.97
P.S. 69 Houghton Academy 4 Public PK, K-8 455 1.15
P.S. 69 Houghton Academy 4 Public PK, K-8 455 1.15

Nearest middle schools

St. Stanislaus School NR Private K-6, 8 0 0.68
Harriet Ross Tubman Academy 1 Public PK, K-8 513 0.97