Erie County  »  14206  »  Ogden S  »  779 Ogden S

779 Ogden S, Buffalo, NY 14206 Property Information

779 Ogden S, Buffalo, NY 14206 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

779 Ogden S, Buffalo, NY 14206
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 779 Ogden S, Buffalo
Zip code 14206
County Erie
Municipality Buffalo
Parcel ID 112.670-1-3.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 779 Ogden S, Buffalo

Sale date 02/16/2022
Sale price $1,300,000
Arm's length
Property tax $3,357

Lot & Building Information for 779 Ogden S, Buffalo

Building sqft 3,600
Building class Mini Warehouse (Self-Service Storage) (442)
Acreage 0.21
Lot dimensions 95 ft X 100 ft
Frontage 95
Depth 100
Year built 2015
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Industrial sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 779 Ogden S, Buffalo

• • Improvements for 779 Ogden S, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 779 Ogden S, Buffalo

How many sq. ft. does 779 Ogden S, Buffalo, NY 14206 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Mini Warehouse (Self-Service Storage) (442) located at 779 Ogden S, Buffalo, NY 14206 has a total of 3,600 square feet and a current price per square foot of $361.

What is the year built & the current market value of 779 Ogden S, Buffalo, NY 14206?

779 Ogden S, Buffalo, NY 14206 was built in 2015 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $345,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 779 Ogden S, Buffalo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 779 Ogden S, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/16/2022 $1,300,000

Title Documents for 779 Ogden S, Buffalo

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/16/2022 - D
02/17/2022 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 779 Ogden S, Buffalo

Access detailed property tax data for 779 Ogden S, Buffalo, NY 14206. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $3,357
Market value $345,000
Assessed value $345,000

Assessment History for 779 Ogden S, Buffalo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 779 Ogden S, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $292,683 $180,000 9.7317 $1,752 -27.54%
2024 $257,143 $180,000 13.43 $2,417 -8.70%
2023 $230,800 $180,000 14.71 $2,648 -8.12%
2022 $203,400 $180,000 16.01 $2,882 -1.29%
2021 $200,000 $180,000 16.22 $2,920 +97.06%

Permits for 779 Ogden S, Buffalo

The complete history of permits filed for 779 Ogden S, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
10/22/2015
01/17/2014
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 779 Ogden S, Buffalo with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 21,631
Median age 38.6
Average household income $60,867
Family households 51.3%
Occupied housing units 9,320
Owner occupied units 60.6%
Average number of people per household 2.32
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $146,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $109,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 779 Ogden S, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 779 Ogden S, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 779 Ogden S, Buffalo

Here are the neighbors for 779 Ogden S, Buffalo.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
775 Ogden S, Buffalo 06/21/2022 $99