Erie County  »  14204  »  Michigan  »  106 Michigan

106 Michigan, Buffalo, NY 14204 Property Information

106 Michigan, Buffalo, NY 14204 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

106 Michigan, Buffalo, NY 14204
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 106 Michigan, Buffalo
Zip code 14204
County Erie
Municipality Buffalo
Parcel ID 122.50-7-6.200

Sales & Tax Overview for 106 Michigan, Buffalo

Sale date 12/20/2024
Sale price $1,300,000
Arm's length
Property tax $8,048

Lot & Building Information for 106 Michigan, Buffalo

Building sqft 9,720
Building class Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449)
Acreage 0.358
Lot dimensions 130 ft X 120 ft
Frontage 130
Depth 120
Year built 1880
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Industrial sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 106 Michigan, Buffalo

• • Improvements for 106 Michigan, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 106 Michigan, Buffalo

How many sq. ft. does 106 Michigan, Buffalo, NY 14204 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449) located at 106 Michigan, Buffalo, NY 14204 has a total of 9,720 square feet and a current price per square foot of $133.

What is the year built & the current market value of 106 Michigan, Buffalo, NY 14204?

106 Michigan, Buffalo, NY 14204 was built in 1880 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $827,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 106 Michigan, Buffalo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 106 Michigan, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/20/2024 $1,300,000
12/22/2021 $650,000
11/28/2016 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 106 Michigan, Buffalo with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 106 Michigan, Buffalo

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/20/2024 - D
12/31/2024 - R
Deed
12/22/2021 - D
12/22/2021 - R
Deed
11/28/2016 - D
12/05/2016 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 106 Michigan, Buffalo

Access detailed property tax data for 106 Michigan, Buffalo, NY 14204. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $8,048
Market value $827,000
Assessed value $827,000

Assessment History for 106 Michigan, Buffalo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 106 Michigan, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $390,244 $240,000 9.7317 $2,336 -27.54%
2024 $342,857 $240,000 13.43 $3,223 -8.70%
2023 $307,700 $240,000 14.71 $3,530 -8.12%
2022 $271,200 $240,000 16.01 $3,842 -1.29%
2021 $266,700 $240,000 16.22 $3,893 +105.59%

Permits for 106 Michigan, Buffalo

The complete history of permits filed for 106 Michigan, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
04/04/2023
02/14/2023
12/06/2022
11/28/2022
04/21/2022
04/20/2022
04/13/2022
04/06/2022
04/01/2022
03/08/2022
Unlock the permit history for 106 Michigan, Buffalo with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 7,932
Median age 44.9
Average household income $43,539
Family households 34.3%
Occupied housing units 4,353
Owner occupied units 26.5%
Average number of people per household 1.75
Median year structure built 1973
Median value for units with a mortgage $175,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $125,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 106 Michigan, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 106 Michigan, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 106 Michigan, Buffalo

Here are the neighbors for 106 Michigan, Buffalo.