Erie County  »  14204  »  Miami  »  61 Miami

61 Miami, Buffalo, NY 14204 Property Information

61 Miami, Buffalo, NY 14204 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

61 Miami, Buffalo, NY 14204
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 61 Miami, Buffalo
Zip code 14204
County Erie
Municipality Buffalo
Parcel ID 122.100-2-2.200

Sales & Tax Overview for 61 Miami, Buffalo

Sale date 09/28/2018
Sale price $325,000
Arm's length
Property tax $2,481

Lot & Building Information for 61 Miami, Buffalo

Building sqft 4,021
Building class Auto Body, Tire Shops, Other Related Auto Sales (433)
Acreage 0.306
Lot dimensions 97 ft X 150 ft
Frontage 97
Depth 150
Year built 1970
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Retail sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 61 Miami, Buffalo

• • Improvements for 61 Miami, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 61 Miami, Buffalo

How many sq. ft. does 61 Miami, Buffalo, NY 14204 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Auto Body, Tire Shops, Other Related Auto Sales (433) located at 61 Miami, Buffalo, NY 14204 has a total of 4,021 square feet and a current price per square foot of $80.

What is the year built & the current market value of 61 Miami, Buffalo, NY 14204?

61 Miami, Buffalo, NY 14204 was built in 1970 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $254,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 61 Miami, Buffalo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 61 Miami, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/28/2018 $325,000
08/11/2004 $40,000
10/01/1996 $20,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 61 Miami, Buffalo with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 61 Miami, Buffalo

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/28/2018 - D
09/28/2018 - R
Deed
08/11/2004 - D
08/11/2004 - R
Deed
10/01/1996 - D
10/01/1996 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 61 Miami, Buffalo

Access detailed property tax data for 61 Miami, Buffalo, NY 14204. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $2,481
Market value $254,900
Assessed value $254,900

Assessment History for 61 Miami, Buffalo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 61 Miami, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $227,642 $140,000 9.7317 $1,362 -27.54%
2024 $200,000 $140,000 13.43 $1,880 -8.70%
2023 $179,500 $140,000 14.71 $2,059 -8.12%
2022 $158,200 $140,000 16.01 $2,241 -1.29%
2021 $155,600 $140,000 16.22 $2,271 +426.39%

Permits for 61 Miami, Buffalo

The complete history of permits filed for 61 Miami, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 7,932
Median age 44.9
Average household income $43,539
Family households 34.3%
Occupied housing units 4,353
Owner occupied units 26.5%
Average number of people per household 1.75
Median year structure built 1973
Median value for units with a mortgage $175,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $125,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 61 Miami, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 61 Miami, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 61 Miami, Buffalo

Here are the neighbors for 61 Miami, Buffalo.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1111 Clinton, Buffalo 1,750
1056 Clinton, Buffalo
1070 Clinton, Buffalo 5,972 10/15/1999 $92,500
444 Ganson, Buffalo
7 Michigan S, Buffalo 270,000 11/21/2001 $1