Erie County  »  14204  »  Columbia  »  41 Columbia

41 Columbia, Buffalo, NY 14204 Property Information

41 Columbia, Buffalo, NY 14204 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

41 Columbia, Buffalo, NY 14204
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 41 Columbia, Buffalo
Zip code 14204
County Erie
Municipality Buffalo
Parcel ID 122.50-7-8.110

Sales & Tax Overview for 41 Columbia, Buffalo

Sale date 10/01/2013
Sale price $950,000
Arm's length
Property tax $15,211

Lot & Building Information for 41 Columbia, Buffalo

Building sqft 11,626
Total sqft 25,426
Building class Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449)
Acreage 0.86
Lot dimensions 155 ft X 241 ft
Buildings on lot 3
Frontage 155
Depth 241
Year built 1920
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Retail sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height
Elevator 1

Other Property Data for 41 Columbia, Buffalo

• • Improvements for 41 Columbia, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 41 Columbia, Buffalo

How many sq. ft. does 41 Columbia, Buffalo, NY 14204 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449) located at 41 Columbia, Buffalo, NY 14204 has a total of 11,626 square feet and a current price per square foot of $81.

What is the year built & the current market value of 41 Columbia, Buffalo, NY 14204?

41 Columbia, Buffalo, NY 14204 was built in 1920 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,563,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 41 Columbia, Buffalo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 41 Columbia, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/01/2013 $950,000

Title Documents for 41 Columbia, Buffalo

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/01/2013 - D
10/01/2013 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 41 Columbia, Buffalo

Access detailed property tax data for 41 Columbia, Buffalo, NY 14204. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $15,211
Market value $1,563,000
Assessed value $1,563,000

Assessment History for 41 Columbia, Buffalo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 41 Columbia, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,626,016 $1,000,000 9.7317 $9,732 -27.54%
2024 $1,428,571 $1,000,000 13.43 $13,430 -8.70%
2023 $1,282,100 $1,000,000 14.71 $14,710 -8.12%
2022 $1,129,900 $1,000,000 16.01 $16,010 -1.29%
2021 $1,111,100 $1,000,000 16.22 $16,220 +9.05%

Permits for 41 Columbia, Buffalo

The complete history of permits filed for 41 Columbia, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
01/23/2023
11/09/2017
05/20/2015
05/19/2015
05/15/2015
03/04/2015
01/20/2010
Unlock the permit history for 41 Columbia, Buffalo with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 7,932
Median age 44.9
Average household income $43,539
Family households 34.3%
Occupied housing units 4,353
Owner occupied units 26.5%
Average number of people per household 1.75
Median year structure built 1973
Median value for units with a mortgage $175,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $125,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 41 Columbia, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 41 Columbia, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 41 Columbia, Buffalo

Here are the neighbors for 41 Columbia, Buffalo.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
211 Scoville, Buffalo 09/30/2004 $1