651 Seneca, Buffalo, NY 14210 Property Information
651 Seneca, Buffalo, NY 14210 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 651 Seneca, Buffalo |
| Zip code | 14210 |
| County | Erie |
| Municipality | Buffalo |
| Parcel ID | 122.250-2-8 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 651 Seneca, Buffalo
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Property tax | $1,460 |
Lot & Building Information for 651 Seneca, Buffalo
| Building class | Parking Lot (438) |
| Acreage | 0.58 |
| Frontage | 190 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Buffalo |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 651 Seneca, Buffalo
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 651 Seneca, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 651 Seneca, Buffalo
The current market value is $150,000.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 651 Seneca, Buffalo
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 651 Seneca, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 651 Seneca, Buffalo
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 651 Seneca, Buffalo
Access detailed property tax data for 651 Seneca, Buffalo, NY 14210. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $1,460 |
| Market value | $150,000 |
| Assessed value | $150,000 |
Assessment History for 651 Seneca, Buffalo
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 651 Seneca, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $84,553 | $52,000 | 9.7317 | $506 | -27.54% |
| 2024 | $74,286 | $52,000 | 13.43 | $698 | -8.70% |
| 2023 | $66,700 | $52,000 | 14.71 | $765 | -52.22% |
| 2022 | $113,000 | $100,000 | 16.01 | $1,601 | -1.29% |
| 2021 | $111,100 | $100,000 | 16.22 | $1,622 | +228.44% |
Permits for 651 Seneca, Buffalo
The complete history of permits filed for 651 Seneca, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 651 Seneca, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 651 Seneca, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Buffalo Elementary School Of Technology | 2 | Public | PK, K-8 | 525 | 0.45 |
| Buffalo Elementary School Of Technology | 2 | Public | PK, K-8 | 525 | 0.45 |
| Bilingual Center | 2 | Public | PK, K-8 | 319 | 0.62 |
| Bilingual Center | 2 | Public | PK, K-8 | 319 | 0.62 |
| Bennett Park Montessori School | 2 | Public | PK, K-8 | 652 | 0.65 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Buffalo Elementary School Of Technology | 2 | Public | PK, K-8 | 525 | 0.45 |
| Bilingual Center | 2 | Public | PK, K-8 | 319 | 0.62 |
| Bennett Park Montessori School | 2 | Public | PK, K-8 | 652 | 0.65 |
| Harriet Ross Tubman Academy | 1 | Public | PK, K-8 | 513 | 0.98 |
| St. Stanislaus School | NR | Private | K-6, 8 | 0 | 1.11 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Buffalo Academy of Science Charter School | 5 | Charter | K-12 | 881 | 1.39 |
| P.S. 42 Occupational Training Center | NR | Public | 64 | 1.43 | |
| New Buffalo - Culinary Art, Hospital | NR | Public | 9-12 | 417 | 1.43 |
| Emerson School Of Hospitality | 2 | Public | 9-12 | 386 | 1.46 |
| Hutchinson Central Technical High School | 6 | Public | 9-12 | 1,175 | 1.63 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 651 Seneca, Buffalo
Here are the neighbors for 651 Seneca, Buffalo.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 275 Fuhrmann, Buffalo | 05/12/2014 | $2 | |
| 449 Elk, Buffalo | 03/20/2003 | $1 | |
| 130 South Park, Buffalo | 8,200 | 03/31/2003 | $350,000 |
| 463 Elk, Buffalo | 05/09/2019 | $1 | |
| 658 Exchange, Buffalo | 13,080 | ||
| 429 Hamburg, Buffalo | |||
| 635 Seneca, Buffalo | 94,080 | 10/08/2010 | $1 |
| 475 Elk, Buffalo | |||
| 118 South Park, Buffalo | 6,552 | 12/16/2019 | $50,000 |
| 427 Elk, Buffalo | 20,000 | 02/09/2009 | $18,000 |
| 1 Seymour H Knox III, Buffalo | 704,072 | ||
| 594 Exchange, Buffalo | 5,830 | ||
| 461 Elk, Buffalo | |||
| 451 Elk, Buffalo | 04/03/1995 | ||
| 619 Exchange, Buffalo | 99,600 | 05/28/2019 | $1,450,000 |
| 110 South Park, Buffalo | 39,540 | 05/28/2014 | $32,000 |
| 288 Larkin, Buffalo | 03/22/2000 | $11,200 | |
| 290 Larkin, Buffalo | 259,479 | 12/17/1999 | $60,000 |
| 471 Elk, Buffalo | 3,150 | 10/05/2011 | $9,000 |