Erie County  »  14206  »  Clinton  »  1406 Clinton

1406 Clinton, Buffalo, NY 14206 Property Information

1406 Clinton, Buffalo, NY 14206 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1406 Clinton, Buffalo, NY 14206
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1406 Clinton, Buffalo
Zip code 14206
County Erie
Municipality Buffalo
Parcel ID 123.60-1-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 1406 Clinton, Buffalo

Sale date 11/27/2007
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $13,099

Lot & Building Information for 1406 Clinton, Buffalo

Building sqft 33,720
Building class Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449)
Acreage 2.5
Lot dimensions 173 ft X 464 ft
Frontage 173
Depth 464
Year built 1971
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 1406 Clinton, Buffalo

• • Improvements for 1406 Clinton, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1406 Clinton, Buffalo

How many square feet does 1406 Clinton, Buffalo, NY 14206 have?

This Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449) located at 1406 Clinton, Buffalo, NY 14206 has a total of 33,720 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1406 Clinton, Buffalo, NY 14206?

1406 Clinton, Buffalo, NY 14206 was built in 1971 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,346,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1406 Clinton, Buffalo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1406 Clinton, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/27/2007 $1
03/20/1995 $100
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1406 Clinton, Buffalo with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1406 Clinton, Buffalo

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/27/2007 - D
11/27/2007 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
03/20/1995 - D
03/20/1995 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1406 Clinton, Buffalo

Access detailed property tax data for 1406 Clinton, Buffalo, NY 14206. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $13,099
Market value $1,346,000
Assessed value $1,346,000

Assessment History for 1406 Clinton, Buffalo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1406 Clinton, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,747,967 $1,075,000 9.7317 $10,462 -27.54%
2024 $1,535,714 $1,075,000 13.43 $14,437 -8.70%
2023 $1,378,200 $1,075,000 14.71 $15,813 -8.12%
2022 $1,214,700 $1,075,000 16.01 $17,211 -1.29%
2021 $1,194,400 $1,075,000 16.22 $17,437 +78.65%

Permits for 1406 Clinton, Buffalo

The complete history of permits filed for 1406 Clinton, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
03/05/2026
10/24/2025
08/15/2025
09/27/2022
05/11/2020
10/22/2019
Unlock the permit history for 1406 Clinton, Buffalo with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 21,631
Median age 38.6
Average household income $60,867
Family households 51.3%
Occupied housing units 9,320
Owner occupied units 60.6%
Average number of people per household 2.32
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $146,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $109,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1406 Clinton, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1406 Clinton, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1406 Clinton, Buffalo

Here are the neighbors for 1406 Clinton, Buffalo.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price