106 Juniata, Buffalo, NY 14210 Property Information
106 Juniata, Buffalo, NY 14210 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 106 Juniata, Buffalo |
| Zip code | 14210 |
| County | Erie |
| Municipality | Buffalo |
| Parcel ID | 123.560-2-38 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 106 Juniata, Buffalo
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 08/22/2005 |
| Sale price | $63,298 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $1,886 |
Lot & Building Information for 106 Juniata, Buffalo
| Building sqft | 1,098 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.087 |
| Lot dimensions | 30 ft X 126 ft |
| Frontage | 30 |
| Depth | 126 |
| Year built | 1994 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Buffalo |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 106 Juniata, Buffalo
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 106 Juniata, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 106 Juniata, Buffalo
106 Juniata, Buffalo, NY 14210 was built in 1994 and has a total of 1,098 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 106 Juniata, Buffalo, NY 14210 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $208,000, the tax amount paid for 106 Juniata, Buffalo, NY 14210 is $2,024.
When was 106 Juniata, Buffalo, NY 14210 last sold and what was the last sale price?106 Juniata, Buffalo, NY 14210 was last sold in 08/22/2005 for $63,298.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 106 Juniata, Buffalo
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 106 Juniata, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 106 Juniata, Buffalo
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 106 Juniata, Buffalo
Access detailed property tax data for 106 Juniata, Buffalo, NY 14210. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $2,024 |
| Current property tax | $1,886 |
| Market value | $208,000 |
| Assessed value | $208,000 |
Assessment History for 106 Juniata, Buffalo
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 106 Juniata, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $149,593 | $92,000 | 9.7317 | $895 | -27.54% |
| 2024 | $131,429 | $92,000 | 13.43 | $1,236 | -8.70% |
| 2023 | $117,900 | $92,000 | 14.71 | $1,353 | -8.12% |
| 2022 | $104,000 | $92,000 | 16.01 | $1,473 | -1.29% |
| 2021 | $102,200 | $92,000 | 16.22 | $1,492 | +12.42% |
Permits for 106 Juniata, Buffalo
The complete history of permits filed for 106 Juniata, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Sign up
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 106 Juniata, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 106 Juniata, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| P.S. 27 Hillery Park Academy | 4 | Public | PK, K-8 | 544 | 0.33 |
| P.S. 27 Hillery Park Academy | 4 | Public | PK, K-8 | 544 | 0.33 |
| Southside Elementary School | 3 | Public | PK, K-8 | 862 | 0.42 |
| Southside Elementary School | 3 | Public | PK, K-8 | 862 | 0.42 |
| Trinity Catholic Academy | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 163 | 0.47 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| P.S. 27 Hillery Park Academy | 4 | Public | PK, K-8 | 544 | 0.33 |
| Southside Elementary School | 3 | Public | PK, K-8 | 862 | 0.42 |
| Trinity Catholic Academy | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 163 | 0.47 |
| Trinity Catholic Academy | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.47 |
| P.S. 69 Houghton Academy | 4 | Public | PK, K-8 | 455 | 0.53 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| South Park High School | 2 | Public | 9-12 | 748 | 0.88 |
| Bishop Timon-St Jude High School | NR | Private | 9-12 | 187 | 1.08 |
| Mount Mercy Academy | NR | Private | 9-12 | 181 | 1.25 |
| Chesterton Academy of Buffalo | NR | Private | 9-12 | 34 | 1.29 |
| Erie 1 Boces | NR | Public | K-12 | 556 | 1.74 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 106 Juniata, Buffalo
Here are the neighbors for 106 Juniata, Buffalo.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 112 Juniata, Buffalo | 1,098 | 01/08/2019 | $105,000 |
| 142 Fenton, Buffalo | 1,284 | 02/04/2019 | $109,000 |
| 150 Fenton, Buffalo | 1,332 | 06/17/2022 | $172,000 |
| 44 Juniata, Buffalo | 1,390 | 12/12/2011 | $1 |
| 110 Juniata, Buffalo | 1,098 | 07/29/2021 | $145,000 |
| 138 Fenton, Buffalo | 1,208 | 08/12/2004 | $1 |
| 146 Fenton, Buffalo | 1,332 | 08/06/2024 | $1 |
| 154 Fenton, Buffalo | 1,404 | ||
| 200 Holly, Buffalo | 1,252 | ||
| 104 Juniata, Buffalo | 1,098 | 09/26/2001 | $59,900 |
| 48 Juniata, Buffalo | |||
| 206 Holly, Buffalo | 1,186 | 12/12/2022 | $139,900 |
| 46 Juniata, Buffalo | 2,530 | 12/20/2010 | $1 |
| 160 Fenton, Buffalo | 1,208 | 03/08/2006 | $1 |
| 57 Juniata, Buffalo | 1,349 | 11/12/2021 | $39,000 |
| 78 Sage, Buffalo | 1,749 | 03/20/2008 | $49,900 |
| 212 Holly, Buffalo | 1,680 | 09/07/2016 | $73,000 |
| 38 Juniata, Buffalo | 1,816 | ||
| 63 Juniata, Buffalo | 2,752 | 10/27/2016 | $28,000 |
| 134 Fenton, Buffalo | 1,644 | 02/23/2015 | $78,000 |