Erie County  »  14206  »  Fenton  »  119 Fenton

119 Fenton, Buffalo, NY 14206 Property Information

119 Fenton, Buffalo, NY 14206 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits
  • Neighborhood
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Access up-to-date information from property owner names to sales history, tax info, title documents, mortgages, development, maps, permits and more.
Sign Up Now
Research 100M+ property records powered by:
  • 2000+ governmental and public data sources
  • 80 dedicated analysts and researchers
  • 20+ years of real estate experience
Learn More

Photo & Map Show Hide

119 Fenton, Buffalo, NY 14206
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 119 Fenton, Buffalo
Zip code 14206
County Erie
Municipality Buffalo
Parcel ID 123.580-4-7

Sales & Tax Overview for 119 Fenton, Buffalo

View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.

Sale date 05/29/2009
Sale price $56,888
Arm's length
Current property tax $1,954

Lot & Building Information for 119 Fenton, Buffalo

Building sqft 1,374
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.117
Lot dimensions 50 ft X 102 ft
Frontage 50
Depth 102
Year built 1958
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Building style Cape cod
Condition Normal
Basement type Full
Exterior wall material Brick
Heat Hot air
First story sqft
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Access up-to-date information from property owner names to sales history, tax info, title documents, mortgages, development, maps, permits and more.
Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score


Zoning district
School district Buffalo

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.

Other Property Data for 119 Fenton, Buffalo

Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

  • • Improvements for 119 Fenton, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
  • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 119 Fenton, Buffalo

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 119 Fenton, Buffalo, NY 14206?

119 Fenton, Buffalo, NY 14206 was built in 1958 and has a total of 1,374 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 119 Fenton, Buffalo, NY 14206 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $215,000, the tax amount paid for 119 Fenton, Buffalo, NY 14206 is $2,092.

When was 119 Fenton, Buffalo, NY 14206 last sold and what was the last sale price?

119 Fenton, Buffalo, NY 14206 was last sold in 05/29/2009 for $56,888.

Ownership Information

View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 23, 2026 $4.6M Hudson Yards Maintains Top Spot, Luxury Sales in Malba Set $2.5M Price Record for Queens
Despite prices declining, Hudson Yards remained the most expensive NYC neighborhood, but TriBeCa’s growth closed the gap to under $400,000, while Malba set a new historic price record for Queens at $2.5 million, securing the highest ranking ever for the borough at #5.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Research 100M+ property records powered by:
  • 2000+ governmental and public data sources
  • 80 dedicated analysts and researchers
  • 20+ years of real estate experience
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 119 Fenton, Buffalo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 119 Fenton, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/29/2009 $56,888
05/09/2008 $1
03/03/2008 $88,852
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 119 Fenton, Buffalo with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.


Title Documents for 119 Fenton, Buffalo

To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/29/2009 - D
05/29/2009 - R
Deed
05/09/2008 - D
01/30/2009 - R
Deed
03/03/2008 - D
04/03/2008 - R
Deed
09/15/2005 - D
09/16/2005 - R
Deed
11/22/2002 - D
11/22/2002 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
05/31/2002 - D
05/31/2002 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
Unlock title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 119 Fenton, Buffalo

Access detailed property tax data for 119 Fenton, Buffalo, NY 14206. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $2,092
Current property tax $1,954
Market value $215,000
Assessed value $215,000

Assessment History for 119 Fenton, Buffalo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 119 Fenton, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $165,854 $102,000 9.7317 $993 -27.54%
2024 $145,714 $102,000 13.43 $1,370 -8.70%
2023 $130,800 $102,000 14.71 $1,500 -8.12%
2022 $115,300 $102,000 16.01 $1,633 -1.29%
2021 $113,300 $102,000 16.22 $1,654 +14.54%

Permits for 119 Fenton, Buffalo

The complete history of permits filed for 119 Fenton, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 119 Fenton, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 119 Fenton, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
South Buffalo Charter School 5 Charter K-8 882 0.20
P.S. 27 Hillery Park Academy 4 Public PK, K-8 544 0.36
P.S. 27 Hillery Park Academy 4 Public PK, K-8 544 0.36
P.S. 69 Houghton Academy 4 Public PK, K-8 455 0.55
P.S. 69 Houghton Academy 4 Public PK, K-8 455 0.55

Nearest middle schools

Name Rating Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
South Buffalo Charter School 5 Charter K-8 882 0.20
P.S. 27 Hillery Park Academy 4 Public PK, K-8 544 0.36
P.S. 69 Houghton Academy 4 Public PK, K-8 455 0.55
Our Lady of Czestochowa School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.59
Trinity Catholic Academy NR Private PK, K-8 163 0.66

Nearest high schools

Name Rating Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
Chesterton Academy of Buffalo NR Private 9-12 34 1.15
South Park High School 2 Public 9-12 748 1.33
Bishop Timon-St Jude High School NR Private 9-12 187 1.39
Erie 1 Boces NR Public K-12 556 1.40
Mount Mercy Academy NR Private 9-12 181 1.41

Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.

Neighbors for 119 Fenton, Buffalo

Here are the neighbors for 119 Fenton, Buffalo.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
26 Barnard, Buffalo 788 05/21/1996 $59,900
117 Fenton, Buffalo
33 Seward, Buffalo 2,016 02/16/2023 $1
30 Barnard, Buffalo 1,158
140 Sage, Buffalo 1,588 11/25/2019 $190,000
119 Juniata, Buffalo 960 05/11/2018 $40,000
107 Juniata, Buffalo 960 01/02/2025 $1
136 Sage, Buffalo 1,848 03/24/2017 $25,000
94 Pierce S, Buffalo 2,164 11/06/2017 $85,000
35 Seward, Buffalo 12/20/2004 $1
125 Fenton, Buffalo 1,419 03/19/2025 $215,000
132 Sage, Buffalo 1,320 01/06/2025 $142,000
41 Seward, Buffalo 2,800 03/15/2024 $400,000
115 Juniata, Buffalo 960 08/12/2022 $182,115
98 Pierce S, Buffalo 1,515 05/20/2013 $1
130 Sage, Buffalo 1,446 06/02/2010 $67,000
47 Seward, Buffalo 1,679 11/07/2013 $198,000
110 Pierce S, Buffalo 805 08/31/2001 $72,000
102 Pierce S, Buffalo 1,574 03/16/2000 $72,500
111 Juniata, Buffalo 960 06/01/2012 $23,500

Nearby ZIP Codes for 119 Fenton, Buffalo

Not sure if we cover all the data-points you need? View sample full report View sample full report