Erie County  »  14210  »  Hammerschmidt  »  90 Hammerschmidt

90 Hammerschmidt, Buffalo, NY 14210 Property Information

90 Hammerschmidt, Buffalo, NY 14210 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

90 Hammerschmidt, Buffalo, NY 14210
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 90 Hammerschmidt, Buffalo
Zip code 14210
County Erie
Municipality Buffalo
Parcel ID 123.720-2-30

Sales & Tax Overview for 90 Hammerschmidt, Buffalo

Sale date 10/23/2024
Sale price $40,000
Arm's length
Property tax $1,781

Lot & Building Information for 90 Hammerschmidt, Buffalo

Building sqft 2,346
Building class Two Family Year-Round Residence (220)
Acreage 0.107
Lot dimensions 30 ft X 156 ft
Frontage 30
Depth 156
Year built 1910
Stories 2
Units 2
Bedrooms 6
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 2
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 90 Hammerschmidt, Buffalo

• • Improvements for 90 Hammerschmidt, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 90 Hammerschmidt, Buffalo

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 90 Hammerschmidt, Buffalo, NY 14210?

90 Hammerschmidt, Buffalo, NY 14210 was built in 1910 and has a total of 2,346 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 90 Hammerschmidt, Buffalo, NY 14210 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $183,000, the tax amount paid for 90 Hammerschmidt, Buffalo, NY 14210 is $1,780.

When was 90 Hammerschmidt, Buffalo, NY 14210 last sold and what was the last sale price?

90 Hammerschmidt, Buffalo, NY 14210 was last sold in 10/23/2024 for $40,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 90 Hammerschmidt, Buffalo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 90 Hammerschmidt, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/23/2024 $40,000
07/22/1994 $70,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 90 Hammerschmidt, Buffalo with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 90 Hammerschmidt, Buffalo

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/23/2024 - D
10/23/2024 - R
Deed
07/22/1994 - D
07/22/1994 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 90 Hammerschmidt, Buffalo

Access detailed property tax data for 90 Hammerschmidt, Buffalo, NY 14210. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $1,781
Market value $183,000
Assessed value $183,000

Assessment History for 90 Hammerschmidt, Buffalo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 90 Hammerschmidt, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $131,707 $81,000 9.7317 $788 -27.54%
2024 $115,714 $81,000 13.43 $1,088 -8.70%
2023 $103,800 $81,000 14.71 $1,192 -8.12%
2022 $91,500 $81,000 16.01 $1,297 -1.29%
2021 $90,000 $81,000 16.22 $1,314 +18.08%

Permits for 90 Hammerschmidt, Buffalo

The complete history of permits filed for 90 Hammerschmidt, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
01/24/2025
11/19/2024
08/27/2024
04/10/2024
07/02/2021
Unlock the permit history for 90 Hammerschmidt, Buffalo with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 90 Hammerschmidt, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 90 Hammerschmidt, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Trinity Catholic Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.27
Trinity Catholic Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.27
Trinity Catholic Academy NR Private PK, K-8 163 0.28
Trinity Catholic Academy NR Private PK, K-8 163 0.28
Southside Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-8 862 0.32

Nearest middle schools

Trinity Catholic Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.27
Trinity Catholic Academy NR Private PK, K-8 163 0.28
Southside Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-8 862 0.32
P.S. 27 Hillery Park Academy 4 Public PK, K-8 544 0.40
St. Agatha School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.56

Nearest high schools

South Park High School 2 Public 9-12 748 0.60
Bishop Timon-St Jude High School NR Private 9-12 187 0.77
Mount Mercy Academy NR Private 9-12 181 0.96
Western New York Maritime Charter School 3 Charter 5-12 369 1.50
Chesterton Academy of Buffalo NR Private 9-12 34 1.60

Neighbors for 90 Hammerschmidt, Buffalo

Here are the neighbors for 90 Hammerschmidt, Buffalo.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
46 Cumberland, Buffalo 1,020
38 Cumberland, Buffalo 850 04/11/2024 $175,000
205 Legion S, Buffalo 1,272 07/17/2009 $74,200
201 Legion S, Buffalo 1,299 04/26/2012 $78,000
42 Cumberland, Buffalo 1,097 11/14/2016 $105,060
78 Hammerschmidt, Buffalo 1,438 04/02/2008 $49,000
63 Hammerschmidt, Buffalo 1,636
209 Legion S, Buffalo 1,020 03/02/2012 $72,400
39 Paul, Buffalo 2,231 11/13/2018 $1
202 Stevenson, Buffalo 1,552 06/09/1998 $1
204 Stevenson, Buffalo 3,007 04/25/2000 $75,000
43 Paul, Buffalo 2,175 07/01/2016 $82,000
198 Stevenson, Buffalo 2,640 07/06/2022 $170,000
215 Legion S, Buffalo 1,020 03/29/2016 $90,000
100 Hammerschmidt, Buffalo 2,462 12/17/2012 $1
80 Hammerschmidt, Buffalo 2,232 07/25/2018 $105,000
59 Hammerschmidt, Buffalo 1,405 12/26/2018 $142,000
208 Stevenson, Buffalo 2,438 10/15/2021 $135,000
96 Hammerschmidt, Buffalo 2,532 06/27/2017 $121,500
102 Hammerschmidt, Buffalo