2004 Seneca, Buffalo, NY 14210 Property Information
2004 Seneca, Buffalo, NY 14210 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 2004 Seneca, Buffalo |
| Zip code | 14210 |
| County | Erie |
| Municipality | Buffalo |
| Parcel ID | 123.810-2-4 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 2004 Seneca, Buffalo
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 04/23/2002 |
| Sale price | $14,500 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $1,652 |
Lot & Building Information for 2004 Seneca, Buffalo
| Building sqft | 2,423 |
| Building class | Two Family Year-Round Residence (220) |
| Acreage | 0.088 |
| Lot dimensions | 35 ft X 110 ft |
| Frontage | 35 |
| Depth | 110 |
| Year built | 1910 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Units | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 6 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 2 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Buffalo |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 2004 Seneca, Buffalo
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 2004 Seneca, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 2004 Seneca, Buffalo
2004 Seneca, Buffalo, NY 14210 was built in 1910 and has a total of 2,423 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 2004 Seneca, Buffalo, NY 14210 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $184,000, the tax amount paid for 2004 Seneca, Buffalo, NY 14210 is $1,790.
When was 2004 Seneca, Buffalo, NY 14210 last sold and what was the last sale price?2004 Seneca, Buffalo, NY 14210 was last sold in 04/23/2002 for $14,500.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 2 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 2004 Seneca, Buffalo
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2004 Seneca, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 2004 Seneca, Buffalo
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 2004 Seneca, Buffalo
Access detailed property tax data for 2004 Seneca, Buffalo, NY 14210. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $1,791 |
| Current property tax | $1,652 |
| Market value | $184,000 |
| Assessed value | $184,000 |
Assessment History for 2004 Seneca, Buffalo
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2004 Seneca, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $134,959 | $83,000 | 9.7317 | $808 | -27.54% |
| 2024 | $118,571 | $83,000 | 13.43 | $1,115 | -8.70% |
| 2023 | $106,400 | $83,000 | 14.71 | $1,221 | -8.12% |
| 2022 | $93,800 | $83,000 | 16.01 | $1,329 | -1.29% |
| 2021 | $92,200 | $83,000 | 16.22 | $1,346 | +47.37% |
Permits for 2004 Seneca, Buffalo
The complete history of permits filed for 2004 Seneca, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Sign up
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2004 Seneca, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2, X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2004 Seneca, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Trinity Catholic Academy | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.03 |
| Trinity Catholic Academy | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.03 |
| Trinity Catholic Academy | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 163 | 0.03 |
| Trinity Catholic Academy | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 163 | 0.03 |
| P.S. 27 Hillery Park Academy | 4 | Public | PK, K-8 | 544 | 0.34 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Trinity Catholic Academy | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.03 |
| Trinity Catholic Academy | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 163 | 0.03 |
| P.S. 27 Hillery Park Academy | 4 | Public | PK, K-8 | 544 | 0.34 |
| South Buffalo Charter School | 5 | Charter | K-8 | 882 | 0.57 |
| Southside Elementary School | 3 | Public | PK, K-8 | 862 | 0.62 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bishop Timon-St Jude High School | NR | Private | 9-12 | 187 | 0.70 |
| South Park High School | 2 | Public | 9-12 | 748 | 0.72 |
| Mount Mercy Academy | NR | Private | 9-12 | 181 | 0.77 |
| Erie 1 Boces | NR | Public | K-12 | 556 | 1.37 |
| Western New York Maritime Charter School | 3 | Charter | 5-12 | 369 | 1.45 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 2004 Seneca, Buffalo
Here are the neighbors for 2004 Seneca, Buffalo.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 Seneca, Buffalo | 2,232 | 01/20/2006 | $1 |
| 125 Geary, Buffalo | 1,877 | 11/19/2010 | $69,900 |
| 35 Ryan St, Buffalo | 2,288 | 11/13/2000 | $1 |
| 101 Geary, Buffalo | 2,628 | 10/15/2015 | $30,000 |
| 31 Ryan St, Buffalo | 2,465 | 08/23/1995 | $80,000 |
| 103 Geary, Buffalo | 1,617 | 11/10/2016 | $4,500 |
| 2012 Seneca, Buffalo | 3,780 | 08/09/2013 | $24,500 |
| 19 Ryan St, Buffalo | 2,422 | 02/11/2019 | $1 |
| 21 Ryan St, Buffalo | 1,666 | 11/22/2023 | $235,000 |
| 25 Ryan St, Buffalo | 2,244 | 11/05/2022 | $1 |
| 27 Ryan St, Buffalo | 2,288 | 08/09/2016 | $1 |
| 115 Geary, Buffalo | 1,914 | 05/14/2013 | $51,300 |
| 11 Ryan St, Buffalo | 1,880 | ||
| 15 Norman, Buffalo | 2,442 | 08/26/2019 | $125,000 |
| 2002 Seneca, Buffalo | 2,308 | 05/19/2021 | |
| 121 Geary, Buffalo | 1,336 | 08/21/2023 | $1 |
| 113 Geary, Buffalo | 1,352 | 06/11/2025 | $1 |
| 109 Geary, Buffalo | 1,800 | 05/21/2018 | $140,000 |
| 105 Geary, Buffalo | 1,380 | ||
| 2009 Seneca, Buffalo | 2,959 | 05/26/2016 | $71,500 |