Erie County  »  14220  »  Hopkins  »  356 Hopkins

356 Hopkins, Buffalo, NY 14220 Property Information

356 Hopkins, Buffalo, NY 14220 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

356 Hopkins, Buffalo, NY 14220
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 356 Hopkins, Buffalo
Zip code 14220
County Erie
Municipality Buffalo
Parcel ID 133.90-1-5

Sales & Tax Overview for 356 Hopkins, Buffalo

Sale date 10/22/2015
Sale price $300,000
Arm's length
Property tax $3,962

Lot & Building Information for 356 Hopkins, Buffalo

Building sqft 5,130
Building class Store
Acreage 0.95
Lot dimensions 240 ft X 173 ft
Frontage 240
Depth 173
Year built 1969
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Retail sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 356 Hopkins, Buffalo

• • Improvements for 356 Hopkins, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 356 Hopkins, Buffalo

How many sq. ft. does 356 Hopkins, Buffalo, NY 14220 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 356 Hopkins, Buffalo, NY 14220 has a total of 5,130 square feet and a current price per square foot of $58.

What is the year built & the current market value of 356 Hopkins, Buffalo, NY 14220?

356 Hopkins, Buffalo, NY 14220 was built in 1969 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $407,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 356 Hopkins, Buffalo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 356 Hopkins, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/22/2015 $300,000
07/28/2003 $95,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 356 Hopkins, Buffalo with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 356 Hopkins, Buffalo

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/22/2015 - D
10/22/2015 - R
Deed
07/28/2003 - D
07/29/2003 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 356 Hopkins, Buffalo

Access detailed property tax data for 356 Hopkins, Buffalo, NY 14220. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.