386 Abbott, Buffalo, NY 14220 Property Information
386 Abbott, Buffalo, NY 14220 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 386 Abbott, Buffalo |
| Zip code | 14220 |
| County | Erie |
| Municipality | Buffalo |
| Parcel ID | 133.240-7-34 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 386 Abbott, Buffalo
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 08/23/2023 |
| Sale price | $140,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $1,440 |
Lot & Building Information for 386 Abbott, Buffalo
| Building sqft | 1,702 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.096 |
| Lot dimensions | 35 ft X 120 ft |
| Frontage | 35 |
| Depth | 120 |
| Year built | 1915 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Buffalo |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 386 Abbott, Buffalo
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 386 Abbott, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 386 Abbott, Buffalo
386 Abbott, Buffalo, NY 14220 was built in 1915 and has a total of 1,702 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 386 Abbott, Buffalo, NY 14220 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $148,000, the tax amount paid for 386 Abbott, Buffalo, NY 14220 is $1,440.
When was 386 Abbott, Buffalo, NY 14220 last sold and what was the last sale price?386 Abbott, Buffalo, NY 14220 was last sold in 08/23/2023 for $140,000.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 386 Abbott, Buffalo
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 386 Abbott, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 386 Abbott, Buffalo
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 386 Abbott, Buffalo
Access detailed property tax data for 386 Abbott, Buffalo, NY 14220. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $1,440 |
| Market value | $148,000 |
| Assessed value | $148,000 |
Assessment History for 386 Abbott, Buffalo
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 386 Abbott, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $206,504 | $127,000 | 9.7317 | $1,236 | -27.54% |
| 2024 | $181,429 | $127,000 | 13.43 | $1,706 | -8.70% |
| 2023 | $162,800 | $127,000 | 14.71 | $1,868 | -8.12% |
| 2022 | $143,500 | $127,000 | 16.01 | $2,033 | -1.29% |
| 2021 | $141,100 | $127,000 | 16.22 | $2,060 | +59.65% |
Permits for 386 Abbott, Buffalo
The complete history of permits filed for 386 Abbott, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Sign up
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 386 Abbott, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 386 Abbott, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lorraine Elementary School | 4 | Public | PK, K-8 | 699 | 0.39 |
| Lorraine Elementary School | 4 | Public | PK, K-8 | 699 | 0.39 |
| Trinity Catholic Academy | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.46 |
| Trinity Catholic Academy | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.46 |
| Trinity Catholic Academy | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 163 | 0.48 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lorraine Elementary School | 4 | Public | PK, K-8 | 699 | 0.39 |
| Trinity Catholic Academy | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.46 |
| Trinity Catholic Academy | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 163 | 0.48 |
| Holy Family School | NR | Private | K-8 | 0 | 0.55 |
| St. Agatha School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.59 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bishop Timon-St Jude High School | NR | Private | 9-12 | 187 | 0.26 |
| South Park High School | 2 | Public | 9-12 | 748 | 0.37 |
| Mount Mercy Academy | NR | Private | 9-12 | 181 | 0.51 |
| Western New York Maritime Charter School | 3 | Charter | 5-12 | 369 | 1.01 |
| Erie 1 Boces | NR | Public | K-12 | 556 | 1.60 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 386 Abbott, Buffalo
Here are the neighbors for 386 Abbott, Buffalo.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Rutland, Buffalo | 1,297 | 11/14/2023 | $1 |
| 22 Tamarack, Buffalo | 1,406 | 11/09/2010 | $90,100 |
| 382 Abbott, Buffalo | 2,736 | 10/01/2025 | $200,000 |
| 19 Milford, Buffalo | 1,524 | 08/16/2002 | $55,000 |
| 378 Abbott, Buffalo | 2,690 | ||
| 15 Rutland, Buffalo | 1,552 | 05/06/2022 | $1 |
| 21 Portland, Buffalo | 1,353 | 09/26/2014 | $1 |
| 388 Abbott, Buffalo | 1,766 | 10/16/2020 | $125,000 |
| 23 Milford, Buffalo | 1,853 | 10/15/2010 | $38,666 |
| 396 Abbott, Buffalo | 08/10/2020 | $2,000 | |
| 400 Abbott, Buffalo | 1,756 | ||
| 15 Milford, Buffalo | 2,122 | 10/10/2023 | $285,000 |
| 11 Milford, Buffalo | 1,687 | 11/20/2020 | $1 |
| 21 Milford, Buffalo | 2,263 | ||
| 25 Milford, Buffalo | 1,783 | 12/11/2020 | $129,900 |
| 14 Portland, Buffalo | 1,980 | 10/19/2017 | $105,000 |
| 17 Milford, Buffalo | 1,447 | 07/17/2006 | $1 |
| 392 Abbott, Buffalo | 1,766 | 09/11/1995 | $40,000 |
| 24 Tamarack, Buffalo | 1,200 | ||
| 28 Tamarack, Buffalo | 1,208 | 05/09/2017 | $61,000 |