41 Clio, Buffalo, NY 14220 Property Information
41 Clio, Buffalo, NY 14220 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 41 Clio, Buffalo |
| Zip code | 14220 |
| County | Erie |
| Municipality | Buffalo |
| Parcel ID | 133.240-11-6 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 41 Clio, Buffalo
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Property tax | $1,859 |
Lot & Building Information for 41 Clio, Buffalo
| Building sqft | 1,280 |
| Building class | Multiple Residences (281) |
| Acreage | 0.085 |
| Lot dimensions | 30 ft X 123 ft |
| Frontage | 30 |
| Depth | 123 |
| Year built | 1930 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 5 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Building style | Old style |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Attic | 264 |
| Exterior wall material | Wood |
| Heat | Hot air |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Buffalo |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 41 Clio, Buffalo
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 41 Clio, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 41 Clio, Buffalo
41 Clio, Buffalo, NY 14220 was built in 1930 and has a total of 1,280 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 41 Clio, Buffalo, NY 14220 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $191,000, the tax amount paid for 41 Clio, Buffalo, NY 14220 is $1,858.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 41 Clio, Buffalo
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 41 Clio, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 41 Clio, Buffalo
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 41 Clio, Buffalo
Access detailed property tax data for 41 Clio, Buffalo, NY 14220. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $1,859 |
| Market value | $191,000 |
| Assessed value | $191,000 |
Assessment History for 41 Clio, Buffalo
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 41 Clio, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $182,114 | $112,000 | 9.7317 | $1,090 | -27.54% |
| 2024 | $160,000 | $112,000 | 13.43 | $1,504 | -8.70% |
| 2023 | $143,600 | $112,000 | 14.71 | $1,648 | -8.12% |
| 2022 | $126,600 | $112,000 | 16.01 | $1,793 | -1.29% |
| 2021 | $124,400 | $112,000 | 16.22 | $1,817 | +23.10% |
Permits for 41 Clio, Buffalo
The complete history of permits filed for 41 Clio, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 41 Clio, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 41 Clio, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St. Agatha School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.46 |
| St. Agatha School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.46 |
| Lorraine Elementary School | 4 | Public | PK, K-8 | 699 | 0.49 |
| Lorraine Elementary School | 4 | Public | PK, K-8 | 699 | 0.49 |
| Holy Family School | NR | Private | K-8 | 0 | 0.49 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St. Agatha School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.46 |
| Lorraine Elementary School | 4 | Public | PK, K-8 | 699 | 0.49 |
| Holy Family School | NR | Private | K-8 | 0 | 0.49 |
| Trinity Catholic Academy | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.51 |
| Trinity Catholic Academy | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 163 | 0.53 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| South Park High School | 2 | Public | 9-12 | 748 | 0.24 |
| Bishop Timon-St Jude High School | NR | Private | 9-12 | 187 | 0.31 |
| Mount Mercy Academy | NR | Private | 9-12 | 181 | 0.62 |
| Western New York Maritime Charter School | 3 | Charter | 5-12 | 369 | 1.02 |
| Erie 1 Boces | NR | Public | K-12 | 556 | 1.73 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 41 Clio, Buffalo
Here are the neighbors for 41 Clio, Buffalo.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 45 Clio, Buffalo | 1,627 | ||
| 34 Parkview, Buffalo | 1,360 | 01/11/2013 | $15,000 |
| 27 Clio, Buffalo | 990 | 09/30/2024 | $220,000 |
| 186 Como, Buffalo | 1,125 | 12/09/2024 | $220,000 |
| 33 Clio, Buffalo | 990 | ||
| 144 Kenefick, Buffalo | 1,892 | 07/22/2011 | $25,000 |
| 62 Indian Church, Buffalo | 2,280 | 09/30/2019 | $152,500 |
| 140 Kenefick, Buffalo | 2,250 | 07/27/2010 | $1 |
| 52 Indian Church, Buffalo | 2,455 | 07/16/2013 | $57,000 |
| 136 Kenefick, Buffalo | 2,081 | ||
| 32 Parkview, Buffalo | 1,380 | 10/31/2019 | $111,000 |
| 70 Indian Church, Buffalo | 2,784 | 03/30/2005 | $24,500 |
| 58 Indian Church, Buffalo | 1,760 | 07/27/1999 | $1 |
| 48 Indian Church, Buffalo | 3,018 | 12/18/2019 | $170,000 |
| 60 Indian Church, Buffalo | 1,731 | 01/30/2003 | |
| 54 Indian Church, Buffalo | 2,224 | 09/15/2022 | $95,000 |
| 29 Clio, Buffalo | 990 | ||
| 134 Kenefick, Buffalo | 1,483 | 05/31/2017 | $150,000 |
| 39 Clio, Buffalo | 10/09/2024 | $1 | |
| 35 Clio, Buffalo | 1,140 | 10/09/2024 | $1 |