278 Marilla, Buffalo, NY 14220 Property Information
278 Marilla, Buffalo, NY 14220 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 278 Marilla, Buffalo |
| Zip code | 14220 |
| County | Erie |
| Municipality | Buffalo |
| Parcel ID | 133.700-1-64 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 278 Marilla, Buffalo
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 278 Marilla, Buffalo
| Building class | Residential Vacant Land (311) |
| Acreage | 0.113 |
| Lot dimensions | 42 ft X 117 ft |
| Frontage | 42 |
| Depth | 117 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Buffalo |
Other Property Data for 278 Marilla, Buffalo
- • Improvements for 278 Marilla, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 278 Marilla, Buffalo
The current market value is $17,800.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 278 Marilla, Buffalo
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 278 Marilla, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 278 Marilla, Buffalo
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 278 Marilla, Buffalo
Access detailed property tax data for 278 Marilla, Buffalo, NY 14220. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $173 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $17,800 |
| Assessed value | $17,800 |
Assessment History for 278 Marilla, Buffalo
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 278 Marilla, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,683 | $7,800 | 9.7317 | $76 | -27.54% |
| 2024 | $11,143 | $7,800 | 13.43 | $105 | -8.70% |
| 2023 | $10,000 | $7,800 | 14.71 | $115 | -8.12% |
| 2022 | $8,800 | $7,800 | 16.01 | $125 | -1.29% |
| 2021 | $8,700 | $7,800 | 16.22 | $127 | +6.25% |
Permits for 278 Marilla, Buffalo
The complete history of permits filed for 278 Marilla, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 278 Marilla, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 278 Marilla, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Western New York Maritime Charter School | 3 | Charter | 5-12 | 369 | 0.29 |
| Ambrose Catholic Academy | NR | Private | K-8 | 156 | 0.46 |
| Holy Family School | NR | Private | K-8 | 0 | 0.69 |
| Baker Hall School | NR | Private | 0 | 0.89 | |
| Baker Victory Services | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 446 | 0.91 |
Nearest middle schools