Erie County  »  14220  »  Abbott  »  1180 Abbott

1180 Abbott, Buffalo, NY 14220 Property Information

1180 Abbott, Buffalo, NY 14220 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1180 Abbott, Buffalo, NY 14220
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1180 Abbott, Buffalo
Zip code 14220
County Erie
Municipality Buffalo
Parcel ID 133.820-3-1.300

Sales & Tax Overview for 1180 Abbott, Buffalo

Sale date 09/14/2007
Sale price $340,000
Arm's length
Property tax $10,837

Lot & Building Information for 1180 Abbott, Buffalo

Building sqft 6,221
Building class Auto Dealers - Sales and Service (431)
Acreage 0.708
Lot dimensions 223 ft X 140 ft
Frontage 223
Depth 140
Year built 2009
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Retail sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 1180 Abbott, Buffalo

• • Improvements for 1180 Abbott, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1180 Abbott, Buffalo

How many sq. ft. does 1180 Abbott, Buffalo, NY 14220 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Auto Dealers - Sales and Service (431) located at 1180 Abbott, Buffalo, NY 14220 has a total of 6,221 square feet and a current price per square foot of $54.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1180 Abbott, Buffalo, NY 14220?

1180 Abbott, Buffalo, NY 14220 was built in 2009 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,113,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1180 Abbott, Buffalo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1180 Abbott, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/14/2007 $340,000

Title Documents for 1180 Abbott, Buffalo

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/14/2007 - D
09/14/2007 - R
Deed
(Condominium unit deed)
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1180 Abbott, Buffalo

Access detailed property tax data for 1180 Abbott, Buffalo, NY 14220. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $10,837
Market value $1,113,600
Assessed value $1,113,600

Assessment History for 1180 Abbott, Buffalo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1180 Abbott, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,056,911 $650,000 9.7317 $6,326 -27.54%
2024 $928,571 $650,000 13.43 $8,730 -8.70%
2023 $833,300 $650,000 14.71 $9,562 -8.12%
2022 $734,500 $650,000 16.01 $10,407 -28.71%
2021 $1,000,000 $900,000 16.22 $14,598 +15.05%

Permits for 1180 Abbott, Buffalo

The complete history of permits filed for 1180 Abbott, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
01/17/2023
06/16/2022
04/30/2008
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 1180 Abbott, Buffalo with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 24,428
Median age 40.9
Average household income $86,994
Family households 58.8%
Occupied housing units 10,435
Owner occupied units 70.7%
Average number of people per household 2.32
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $191,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $178,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1180 Abbott, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1180 Abbott, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1180 Abbott, Buffalo

Here are the neighbors for 1180 Abbott, Buffalo.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
66 Susan Ln, Buffalo 1,320 03/30/2016 $134,900