Erie County  »  14212  »  Wagner Ave  »  371 Wagner Ave

371 Wagner Avenue, Buffalo, NY 14212 Property Information

371 Wagner Avenue, Buffalo, NY 14212 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

371 Wagner Avenue, Buffalo, NY 14212
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 371 Wagner Avenue, Buffalo
Zip code 14212
County Erie
Municipality Cheektowaga
Parcel ID 112.270-1-47.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 371 Wagner Avenue, Buffalo

Current property tax $4,201

Lot & Building Information for 371 Wagner Avenue, Buffalo

Building sqft 1,968
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.14
Lot dimensions 52 ft X 118 ft
Frontage 52
Depth 118
Year built 1920
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 371 Wagner Avenue, Buffalo

• • Improvements for 371 Wagner Avenue, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 371 Wagner Avenue, Buffalo

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 371 Wagner Avenue, Buffalo, NY 14212?

371 Wagner Avenue, Buffalo, NY 14212 was built in 1920 and has a total of 1,968 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 371 Wagner Avenue, Buffalo, NY 14212 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $156,000, the tax amount paid for 371 Wagner Avenue, Buffalo, NY 14212 is $4,673.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 371 Wagner Avenue, Buffalo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 371 Wagner Avenue, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 371 Wagner Avenue, Buffalo

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 371 Wagner Avenue, Buffalo

Access detailed property tax data for 371 Wagner Avenue, Buffalo, NY 14212. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $4,673
Current property tax $4,201
Market value $208,000
Assessed value $156,000

Assessment History for 371 Wagner Avenue, Buffalo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 371 Wagner Avenue, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $195,000 $156,000 29.9567 $4,673 -17.75%
2024 $171,429 $156,000 36.42 $5,682 -9.34%
2023 $156,000 $156,000 40.17 $6,267 -0.18%
2022 $136,000 $136,000 46.16 $6,278 +34.15%
2021 $103,735 $86,100 54.35 $4,680 -2.35%

Permits for 371 Wagner Avenue, Buffalo

The complete history of permits filed for 371 Wagner Avenue, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 371 Wagner Avenue, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 371 Wagner Avenue, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Woodrow Wilson Elementary School 6 Public 3-5 279 0.31
St. Andrew School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.55
St. Andrew School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.55
Lovejoy Discovery School 43 2 Public PK, K-8 577 0.70
Lovejoy Discovery School 43 2 Public PK, K-8 577 0.70

Nearest middle schools

St. Andrew School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.55
Lovejoy Discovery School 43 2 Public PK, K-8 577 0.70
Harvey Austin School 97 2 Public PK, K-8 516 1.12
Universal School NR Private PK-10 149 1.21
King Center Charter School 4 Charter K-8 412 1.53

Nearest high schools

Buffalo Academy of Science Charter School II NR Charter K-2, 9-10 376 0.91
Universal School NR Private PK-10 149 1.21
Chesterton Academy of Buffalo NR Private 9-12 34 1.27
Saints Tabernacle Of Excellence NR Private 1-10 13 1.73
Darul Uloom Al Madania NR Private PK-11 294 1.76

Neighbors for 371 Wagner Avenue, Buffalo

Here are the neighbors for 371 Wagner Avenue, Buffalo.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
375 Wagner Ave, Buffalo 1,410 12/01/2017 $1
361 Wagner Ave, Buffalo 1,368 12/10/2024 $185,000
231 Lackawanna Ave, Buffalo 1,533 03/04/2025 $225,000
240 Lackawanna Ave, Buffalo 3,273 04/21/2017 $135,000
236 Lackawanna Ave, Buffalo 1,663 10/19/2005 $88,500
218 Lackawanna Ave, Buffalo 1,828 11/17/1995 $1
332 Reiman St, Buffalo 1,759 02/03/2025 $1
343 Wagner Ave, Buffalo 1,890 11/19/2021 $107,000
292 Wagner Ave, Buffalo 1,996 05/14/2004 $25,000
355 Wagner Ave, Buffalo 1,914 04/19/2005 $1
300 Wagner Ave, Buffalo 1,734 11/10/2004 $78,000
2067 Broadway St, Buffalo 1,970 02/04/2025 $172,000
336 Atlantic Ave, Buffalo 982 11/10/2005 $1
349 Wagner Ave, Buffalo 2,606 04/21/2025 $1
2065 Broadway St, Buffalo 2,640 09/24/2021 $124,000
322 Reiman St, Buffalo 1,920
365 Wagner Ave, Buffalo 2,408 01/29/2025 $280,000
237 Lackawanna Ave, Buffalo 1,879 07/23/2024 $147,000
235 Lackawanna Ave, Buffalo 1,950 09/18/2017 $63,494
328 Reiman St, Buffalo 2,352 09/29/2020 $1