Erie County  »  14212  »  Harlem Rd  »  1952 Harlem Rd

1952 Harlem Road, Buffalo, NY 14212 Property Information

1952 Harlem Road, Buffalo, NY 14212 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1952 Harlem Road, Buffalo, NY 14212
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1952 Harlem Road, Buffalo
Zip code 14212
County Erie
Municipality Cheektowaga
Parcel ID 113.220-3-1.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 1952 Harlem Road, Buffalo

Sale date 09/01/2011
Sale price $112,500
Arm's length
Property tax $35,648

Lot & Building Information for 1952 Harlem Road, Buffalo

Building sqft 28,500
Building class Apartments (411)
Acreage 1.79
Lot dimensions 722 ft X 108 ft
Frontage 722
Depth 108
Year built 1945
Year last altered 1990
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height

Other Property Data for 1952 Harlem Road, Buffalo

• • Improvements for 1952 Harlem Road, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1952 Harlem Road, Buffalo

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1952 Harlem Road, Buffalo, NY 14212?

1952 Harlem Road, Buffalo, NY 14212 was built in 1945 and has a total of 28,500 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1952 Harlem Road, Buffalo, NY 14212 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,190,000, the tax amount paid for 1952 Harlem Road, Buffalo, NY 14212 is $35,648.

When was 1952 Harlem Road, Buffalo, NY 14212 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1952 Harlem Road, Buffalo, NY 14212 was last sold in 09/01/2011 for $112,500.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 36 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1952 Harlem Road, Buffalo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1952 Harlem Road, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/01/2011 $112,500

Title Documents for 1952 Harlem Road, Buffalo

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/01/2011 - D
09/01/2011 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1952 Harlem Road, Buffalo

Access detailed property tax data for 1952 Harlem Road, Buffalo, NY 14212. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $35,648
Market value $1,586,667
Assessed value $1,190,000

Assessment History for 1952 Harlem Road, Buffalo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1952 Harlem Road, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,487,500 $1,190,000 29.9567 $35,648 -17.75%
2024 $1,307,692 $1,190,000 36.42 $43,340 -9.34%
2023 $1,190,000 $1,190,000 40.17 $47,802 -12.98%
2022 $1,190,000 $1,190,000 46.16 $54,930 +16.70%
2021 $1,043,393 $866,016 54.35 $47,068 -2.35%

Permits for 1952 Harlem Road, Buffalo

The complete history of permits filed for 1952 Harlem Road, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 13,299
Median age 35.6
Average household income $57,005
Family households 60.5%
Occupied housing units 4,668
Owner occupied units 52.8%
Average number of people per household 2.83
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $133,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $85,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1952 Harlem Road, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1952 Harlem Road, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1952 Harlem Road, Buffalo

Here are the neighbors for 1952 Harlem Road, Buffalo.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
119 Jackson Ave, Buffalo 839
1916 Harlem Rd, Buffalo 757 09/11/1998 $36,000
185 Crocker St, Buffalo 3,792 08/23/2022 $300,000
109 Jackson Ave, Buffalo 1,315 07/23/1997 $1