Erie County  »  14212  »  Crocker St  »  35 Crocker St

35 Crocker Street, Buffalo, NY 14212 Property Information

35 Crocker Street, Buffalo, NY 14212 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

35 Crocker Street, Buffalo, NY 14212
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 35 Crocker Street, Buffalo
Zip code 14212
County Erie
Municipality Cheektowaga
Parcel ID 113.300-3-26

Sales & Tax Overview for 35 Crocker Street, Buffalo

Sale date 01/27/2000
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $11,384

Lot & Building Information for 35 Crocker Street, Buffalo

Building sqft 5,880
Building class Store
Acreage 0.2
Lot dimensions 75 ft X 113 ft
Frontage 75
Depth 113
Year built 1991
Year last altered 2000
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 35 Crocker Street, Buffalo

• • Improvements for 35 Crocker Street, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 35 Crocker Street, Buffalo

How many square feet does 35 Crocker Street, Buffalo, NY 14212 have?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 35 Crocker Street, Buffalo, NY 14212 has a total of 5,880 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 35 Crocker Street, Buffalo, NY 14212?

35 Crocker Street, Buffalo, NY 14212 was built in 1991 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $506,667.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 35 Crocker Street, Buffalo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 35 Crocker Street, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/27/2000 $1
04/23/1999 $1
01/15/1998 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 35 Crocker Street, Buffalo with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 35 Crocker Street, Buffalo

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/27/2000 - D
03/21/2000 - R
Deed
(Gift deed)
01/27/2000 - D
03/21/2000 - R
Deed
(Gift deed)
04/23/1999 - D
05/17/1999 - R
Deed
(Gift deed)
04/23/1999 - D
05/17/1999 - R
Deed
(Gift deed)
01/15/1998 - D
02/17/1998 - R
Deed
(Gift deed)
01/15/1998 - D
02/17/1998 - R
Deed
(Gift deed)
04/11/1997 - D
04/14/1997 - R
Deed
(Gift deed)
04/11/1997 - D
04/14/1997 - R
Deed
(Gift deed)
12/30/1996 - D
12/30/1996 - R
Deed
12/30/1996 - D
12/30/1996 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 35 Crocker Street, Buffalo

Access detailed property tax data for 35 Crocker Street, Buffalo, NY 14212. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $11,384
Market value $506,667
Assessed value $380,000

Assessment History for 35 Crocker Street, Buffalo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 35 Crocker Street, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $475,000 $380,000 29.9567 $11,384 -17.75%
2024 $417,582 $380,000 36.42 $13,840 -9.34%
2023 $380,000 $380,000 40.17 $15,265 -12.98%
2022 $380,000 $380,000 46.16 $17,541 -2.20%
2021 $397,590 $330,000 54.35 $17,936 -2.35%

Permits for 35 Crocker Street, Buffalo

The complete history of permits filed for 35 Crocker Street, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 13,299
Median age 35.6
Average household income $57,005
Family households 60.5%
Occupied housing units 4,668
Owner occupied units 52.8%
Average number of people per household 2.83
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $133,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $85,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 35 Crocker Street, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 35 Crocker Street, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 35 Crocker Street, Buffalo

Here are the neighbors for 35 Crocker Street, Buffalo.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
57 Crocker St, Buffalo 1,044 05/18/1998 $65,000
237 Gates St, Buffalo 1,912
170 Gates St, Buffalo 992 05/15/2007 $1
188 Gates St, Buffalo 992 10/25/2024 $155,000