Erie County  »  119 Meadowlawn Rd

119 Meadowlawn Road, Buffalo, NY 14225 Property Information

119 Meadowlawn Road, Buffalo, NY 14225 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

119 Meadowlawn Road, Buffalo, NY 14225
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 119 Meadowlawn Road, Buffalo
Zip code 14225
County Erie
Municipality Cheektowaga
Parcel ID 92.180-17-12

Sales & Tax Overview for 119 Meadowlawn Road, Buffalo

Sale date 02/24/2006
Sale price $80,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $5,937

Lot & Building Information for 119 Meadowlawn Road, Buffalo

Building sqft 2,900
Building class Two Family Year-Round Residence (220)
Acreage 0.16
Lot dimensions 55 ft X 128 ft
Frontage 55
Depth 128
Year built 1963
Stories 2
Units 2
Bedrooms 6
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 2
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 119 Meadowlawn Road, Buffalo

• • Improvements for 119 Meadowlawn Road, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 119 Meadowlawn Road, Buffalo

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 119 Meadowlawn Road, Buffalo, NY 14225?

119 Meadowlawn Road, Buffalo, NY 14225 was built in 1963 and has a total of 2,900 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 119 Meadowlawn Road, Buffalo, NY 14225 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $259,000, the tax amount paid for 119 Meadowlawn Road, Buffalo, NY 14225 is $6,287.

When was 119 Meadowlawn Road, Buffalo, NY 14225 last sold and what was the last sale price?

119 Meadowlawn Road, Buffalo, NY 14225 was last sold in 02/24/2006 for $80,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 119 Meadowlawn Road, Buffalo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 119 Meadowlawn Road, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/24/2006 $80,000
08/05/2004 $140,000
09/27/2001 $120,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 119 Meadowlawn Road, Buffalo with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 119 Meadowlawn Road, Buffalo

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/24/2006 - D
02/24/2006 - R
Deed
08/05/2004 - D
08/05/2004 - R
Deed
09/27/2001 - D
09/27/2001 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 119 Meadowlawn Road, Buffalo

Access detailed property tax data for 119 Meadowlawn Road, Buffalo, NY 14225. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $6,288
Current property tax $5,937
Market value $345,333
Assessed value $259,000

Assessment History for 119 Meadowlawn Road, Buffalo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 119 Meadowlawn Road, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $323,750 $259,000 24.2768 $6,288 -30.72%
2024 $284,615 $259,000 35.04 $9,075 -7.55%
2023 $259,000 $259,000 37.9 $9,816 +9.77%
2022 $216,000 $216,000 41.4 $8,942 +26.01%
2021 $189,157 $157,000 45.2 $7,096 +0.27%

Permits for 119 Meadowlawn Road, Buffalo

The complete history of permits filed for 119 Meadowlawn Road, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 119 Meadowlawn Road, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 119 Meadowlawn Road, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Cantalician Center For Learning NR Private PK-12 434 0.26
Cantalician Center For Learning NR Private PK-12 434 0.26
Maryvale Primary School NR Public PK, K-2 596 0.60
Maryvale Primary School NR Public PK, K-2 596 0.60
Our Lady Help of Christians School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.04

Nearest middle schools

Cantalician Center For Learning NR Private PK-12 434 0.26
Our Lady Of The Blessed Sacrament School NR Private PK-8 138 1.06