21 Croy Avenue, Buffalo, NY 14215 Property Information
21 Croy Avenue, Buffalo, NY 14215 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 21 Croy Avenue, Buffalo |
| Zip code | 14215 |
| County | Erie |
| Municipality | Cheektowaga |
| Parcel ID | 79.200-1-26 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 21 Croy Avenue, Buffalo
| Sale date | 10/06/2000 |
| Sale price | $71,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $3,970 |
Lot & Building Information for 21 Croy Avenue, Buffalo
| Building sqft | 1,600 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.16 |
| Lot dimensions | 50 ft X 141 ft |
| Frontage | 50 |
| Depth | 141 |
| Year built | 1946 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Building style | Cape cod |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Hot air |
| Fuel | Gas |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| School district | Cleveland Hill |
Other Property Data for 21 Croy Avenue, Buffalo
- • Improvements for 21 Croy Avenue, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 21 Croy Avenue, Buffalo
21 Croy Avenue, Buffalo, NY 14215 was built in 1946 and has a total of 1,600 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 21 Croy Avenue, Buffalo, NY 14215 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $184,000, the tax amount paid for 21 Croy Avenue, Buffalo, NY 14215 is $5,180.
When was 21 Croy Avenue, Buffalo, NY 14215 last sold and what was the last sale price?21 Croy Avenue, Buffalo, NY 14215 was last sold in 10/06/2000 for $71,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 21 Croy Avenue, Buffalo
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 21 Croy Avenue, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 21 Croy Avenue, Buffalo
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 21 Croy Avenue, Buffalo
Access detailed property tax data for 21 Croy Avenue, Buffalo, NY 14215. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $5,180 |
| Current property tax | $3,970 |
| Market value | $245,333 |
| Assessed value | $184,000 |
Assessment History for 21 Croy Avenue, Buffalo
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 21 Croy Avenue, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $230,000 | $184,000 | 28.1535 | $5,180 | -1.29% |
| 2024 | $202,198 | $184,000 | 28.52 | $5,248 | -8.12% |
| 2023 | $184,000 | $184,000 | 31.04 | $5,711 | +7.70% |
| 2022 | $153,000 | $153,000 | 34.66 | $5,303 | +23.73% |
| 2021 | $124,940 | $103,700 | 41.33 | $4,286 | +134.96% |
Permits for 21 Croy Avenue, Buffalo
The complete history of permits filed for 21 Croy Avenue, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 21 Croy Avenue, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 21 Croy Avenue, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Highgate Heights | 1 | Public | PK, K-8 | 382 | 0.44 |
| Highgate Heights | 1 | Public | PK, K-8 | 382 | 0.44 |
| Martin Luther Christian School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.87 |
| Kadimah School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.87 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Highgate Heights | 1 | Public | PK, K-8 | 382 | 0.44 |