Erie County  »  14215  »  Chesterfield Dr  »  25 Chesterfield Dr

25 Chesterfield Drive, Buffalo, NY 14215 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

25 Chesterfield Drive, Buffalo, NY 14215
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 25 Chesterfield Drive, Buffalo
Zip code 14215
County Erie
Municipality Cheektowaga
Parcel ID 79.200-3-19

Sales & Tax Overview for 25 Chesterfield Drive, Buffalo

Sale date 06/10/2020
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,359

Lot & Building Information for 25 Chesterfield Drive, Buffalo

Building sqft 1,608
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.15
Lot dimensions 55 ft X 120 ft
Frontage 55
Depth 120
Year built 1955
Stories 2
Rooms 6
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 25 Chesterfield Drive, Buffalo

• • Improvements for 25 Chesterfield Drive, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 25 Chesterfield Drive, Buffalo

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 25 Chesterfield Drive, Buffalo, NY 14215?

25 Chesterfield Drive, Buffalo, NY 14215 was built in 1955 and has a total of 1,608 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 25 Chesterfield Drive, Buffalo, NY 14215 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $170,000, the tax amount paid for 25 Chesterfield Drive, Buffalo, NY 14215 is $4,786.

When was 25 Chesterfield Drive, Buffalo, NY 14215 last sold and what was the last sale price?

25 Chesterfield Drive, Buffalo, NY 14215 was last sold in 06/10/2020 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 25 Chesterfield Drive, Buffalo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 25 Chesterfield Drive, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/10/2020 $1
06/22/1993 $84,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 25 Chesterfield Drive, Buffalo with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 25 Chesterfield Drive, Buffalo

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/10/2020 - D
06/10/2020 - R
Deed
06/22/1993 - D
06/22/1993 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 25 Chesterfield Drive, Buffalo

Access detailed property tax data for 25 Chesterfield Drive, Buffalo, NY 14215. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $4,786
Current property tax $4,359
Market value $226,667
Assessed value $170,000

Assessment History for 25 Chesterfield Drive, Buffalo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 25 Chesterfield Drive, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $212,500 $170,000 28.1535 $4,786 -1.29%
2024 $186,813 $170,000 28.52 $4,848 -8.12%
2023 $170,000 $170,000 31.04 $5,277 -4.25%
2022 $159,000 $159,000 34.66 $5,511 +26.75%
2021 $126,747 $105,200 41.33 $4,348 +134.96%

Permits for 25 Chesterfield Drive, Buffalo

The complete history of permits filed for 25 Chesterfield Drive, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 25 Chesterfield Drive, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 25 Chesterfield Drive, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Highgate Heights 1 Public PK, K-8 382 0.52
Highgate Heights 1 Public PK, K-8 382 0.52
Cleveland Hill Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 646 0.84
Cleveland Hill Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 646 0.84
Kadimah School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.85

Nearest middle schools

Highgate Heights 1 Public PK, K-8 382 0.52
Amherst Middle School 7 Public 6-8 623 0.65
Cleveland Hill Middle School 7 Public 6-8 298 0.84
Kadimah School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.85