6 Hunting Road, Buffalo, NY 14215 Property Information
6 Hunting Road, Buffalo, NY 14215 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 6 Hunting Road, Buffalo |
| Zip code | 14215 |
| County | Erie |
| Municipality | Cheektowaga |
| Parcel ID | 79.200-4-7 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 6 Hunting Road, Buffalo
| Sale date | 06/04/2019 |
| Sale price | $140,300 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $5,293 |
Lot & Building Information for 6 Hunting Road, Buffalo
| Building sqft | 1,102 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.25 |
| Lot dimensions | 90 ft X 120 ft |
| Frontage | 90 |
| Depth | 120 |
| Year built | 1955 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Rooms | 5 |
| Bedrooms | 2 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Building style | Ranch |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Brick |
| Heat | Hot air |
| Fuel | Gas |
| Central air conditioning | Yes |
| Fireplaces | 1 |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| School district | Cleveland Hill |
Other Property Data for 6 Hunting Road, Buffalo
- • Improvements for 6 Hunting Road, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 6 Hunting Road, Buffalo
6 Hunting Road, Buffalo, NY 14215 was built in 1955 and has a total of 1,102 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 6 Hunting Road, Buffalo, NY 14215 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $188,000, the tax amount paid for 6 Hunting Road, Buffalo, NY 14215 is $5,292.
When was 6 Hunting Road, Buffalo, NY 14215 last sold and what was the last sale price?6 Hunting Road, Buffalo, NY 14215 was last sold in 06/04/2019 for $140,300.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 6 Hunting Road, Buffalo
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 Hunting Road, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 6 Hunting Road, Buffalo
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 6 Hunting Road, Buffalo
Access detailed property tax data for 6 Hunting Road, Buffalo, NY 14215. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $5,293 |
| Market value | $250,667 |
| Assessed value | $188,000 |
Assessment History for 6 Hunting Road, Buffalo
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 Hunting Road, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $235,000 | $188,000 | 28.1535 | $5,293 | -1.29% |
| 2024 | $206,593 | $188,000 | 28.52 | $5,362 | -8.12% |
| 2023 | $188,000 | $188,000 | 31.04 | $5,836 | +7.24% |
| 2022 | $157,000 | $157,000 | 34.66 | $5,442 | +39.47% |
| 2021 | $113,735 | $94,400 | 41.33 | $3,902 | +134.96% |
Permits for 6 Hunting Road, Buffalo
The complete history of permits filed for 6 Hunting Road, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6 Hunting Road, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6 Hunting Road, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Highgate Heights | 1 | Public | PK, K-8 | 382 | 0.57 |
| Highgate Heights | 1 | Public | PK, K-8 | 382 | 0.57 |
| Cleveland Hill Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, K-5 | 646 | 0.83 |
| Kadimah School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.83 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Highgate Heights | 1 | Public | PK, K-8 | 382 | 0.57 |