Erie County  »  14215  »  Cleveland Dr  »  87 Cleveland Dr

87 Cleveland Drive, Buffalo, NY 14215 Property Information

87 Cleveland Drive, Buffalo, NY 14215 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

87 Cleveland Drive, Buffalo, NY 14215
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 87 Cleveland Drive, Buffalo
Zip code 14215
County Erie
Municipality Cheektowaga
Parcel ID 79.200-10-14

Sales & Tax Overview for 87 Cleveland Drive, Buffalo

Sale date 11/21/2013
Sale price $450,000
Arm's length
Property tax $14,077

Lot & Building Information for 87 Cleveland Drive, Buffalo

Building sqft 9,074
Building class One Story Small Structure - Multi Occupant (485)
Acreage 0.62
Lot dimensions 250 ft X 120 ft
Frontage 250
Depth 120
Year built 1960
Year last altered 1990
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Retail sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 40%

Other Property Data for 87 Cleveland Drive, Buffalo

• • Improvements for 87 Cleveland Drive, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 87 Cleveland Drive, Buffalo

How many sq. ft. does 87 Cleveland Drive, Buffalo, NY 14215 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This One Story Small Structure - Multi Occupant (485) located at 87 Cleveland Drive, Buffalo, NY 14215 has a total of 9,074 square feet and a current price per square foot of $49.

What is the year built & the current market value of 87 Cleveland Drive, Buffalo, NY 14215?

87 Cleveland Drive, Buffalo, NY 14215 was built in 1960 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $666,667.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 87 Cleveland Drive, Buffalo

No photo available
87 Cleveland Dr
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 10/28/2024
Last updated 05/05/2026
Lot size 0.62 Acre
View Listing
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
#3 Retail $16.48/Sqft/Year 1,675 Richard Wadsworth
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease No photo available
87 Cleveland Dr
87 Cleveland Drive, Buffalo
Property Retail
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 1675 Sqft
Price $16.48/Sqft/Year
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 87 Cleveland Drive, Buffalo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 87 Cleveland Drive, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/21/2013 $450,000
08/19/2013 $450,000
10/03/1996 $190,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 87 Cleveland Drive, Buffalo with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 87 Cleveland Drive, Buffalo

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/21/2013 - D
11/21/2013 - R
Deed
08/19/2013 - D
08/19/2013 - R
Deed
10/03/1996 - D
10/03/1996 - R
Deed
04/22/1994 - D
05/11/1994 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 87 Cleveland Drive, Buffalo

Access detailed property tax data for 87 Cleveland Drive, Buffalo, NY 14215. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $14,077
Market value $666,667
Assessed value $500,000

Assessment History for 87 Cleveland Drive, Buffalo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 87 Cleveland Drive, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $625,000 $500,000 28.1535 $14,077 -1.29%
2024 $549,451 $500,000 28.52 $14,260 -8.12%
2023 $500,000 $500,000 31.04 $15,520 -10.44%
2022 $500,000 $500,000 34.66 $17,330 -6.82%
2021 $542,169 $450,000 41.33 $18,599 +134.96%

Permits for 87 Cleveland Drive, Buffalo

The complete history of permits filed for 87 Cleveland Drive, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 42,524
Median age 31.8
Average household income $59,561
Family households 58.8%
Occupied housing units 16,733
Owner occupied units 50.0%
Average number of people per household 2.43
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $118,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $98,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 87 Cleveland Drive, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 87 Cleveland Drive, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 87 Cleveland Drive, Buffalo

Here are the neighbors for 87 Cleveland Drive, Buffalo.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
71 Kendale Rd, Buffalo 1,227 05/22/2015 $95,000
87 Kendale Rd, Buffalo 1,255 09/27/2012 $77,000
65 S Century Rd, Buffalo 2,061 09/04/2001 $86,100