Erie County  »  14215  »  Cleveland Dr  »  375 Cleveland Dr

375 Cleveland Drive, Buffalo, NY 14215 Property Information

375 Cleveland Drive, Buffalo, NY 14215 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

375 Cleveland Drive, Buffalo, NY 14215
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 375 Cleveland Drive, Buffalo
Zip code 14215
County Erie
Municipality Cheektowaga
Parcel ID 80.170-9-4

Sales & Tax Overview for 375 Cleveland Drive, Buffalo

Sale date 08/23/2010
Sale price $75,750
Arm's length
Property tax $5,631

Lot & Building Information for 375 Cleveland Drive, Buffalo

Building sqft 4,260
Total sqft 5,340
Building class Converted Residence (483)
Acreage 0.12
Lot dimensions 40 ft X 132 ft
Buildings on lot 2
Frontage 40
Depth 132
Year built 1940
Year last altered 1990
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height

Other Property Data for 375 Cleveland Drive, Buffalo

• • Improvements for 375 Cleveland Drive, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 375 Cleveland Drive, Buffalo

How many sq. ft. does 375 Cleveland Drive, Buffalo, NY 14215 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Converted Residence (483) located at 375 Cleveland Drive, Buffalo, NY 14215 has a total of 4,260 square feet and a current price per square foot of $17.

What is the year built & the current market value of 375 Cleveland Drive, Buffalo, NY 14215?

375 Cleveland Drive, Buffalo, NY 14215 was built in 1940 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $266,667.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 375 Cleveland Drive, Buffalo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 375 Cleveland Drive, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/23/2010 $75,750
03/23/2010 $210,834
08/29/2006 $212,765
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 375 Cleveland Drive, Buffalo with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 375 Cleveland Drive, Buffalo

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/23/2010 - D
08/23/2010 - R
Deed
03/23/2010 - D
03/23/2010 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
08/29/2006 - D
08/29/2006 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 375 Cleveland Drive, Buffalo

Access detailed property tax data for 375 Cleveland Drive, Buffalo, NY 14215. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $5,631
Market value $266,667
Assessed value $200,000

Assessment History for 375 Cleveland Drive, Buffalo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 375 Cleveland Drive, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $250,000 $200,000 28.1535 $5,631 -1.29%
2024 $219,780 $200,000 28.52 $5,704 -8.12%
2023 $200,000 $200,000 31.04 $6,208 -10.44%
2022 $200,000 $200,000 34.66 $6,932 +67.72%
2021 $120,482 $100,000 41.33 $4,133 +134.96%

Permits for 375 Cleveland Drive, Buffalo

The complete history of permits filed for 375 Cleveland Drive, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 42,524
Median age 31.8
Average household income $59,561
Family households 58.8%
Occupied housing units 16,733
Owner occupied units 50.0%
Average number of people per household 2.43
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $118,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $98,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 375 Cleveland Drive, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 375 Cleveland Drive, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 375 Cleveland Drive, Buffalo

Here are the neighbors for 375 Cleveland Drive, Buffalo.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
118 Briarcliff Rd, Buffalo 1,278 03/04/2025 $1
395 Cleveland Dr, Buffalo 07/11/1997 $308,000
134 Briarcliff Rd, Buffalo 1,603 11/08/2023 $250,000