Erie County  »  14215  »  Harlem Rd  »  3870 Harlem Rd

3870 Harlem Road, Buffalo, NY 14215 Property Information

3870 Harlem Road, Buffalo, NY 14215 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3870 Harlem Road, Buffalo, NY 14215
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3870 Harlem Road, Buffalo
Zip code 14215
County Erie
Municipality Cheektowaga
Parcel ID 80.620-2-15.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 3870 Harlem Road, Buffalo

Sale date 07/07/2006
Sale price $163,300
Arm's length
Property tax $50,113

Lot & Building Information for 3870 Harlem Road, Buffalo

Building sqft 22,776
Total sqft 27,826
Building class Large Retail Food Stores (454)
Acreage 1.76
Lot dimensions 208 ft X 340 ft
Buildings on lot 2
Frontage 208
Depth 340
Year built 1965
Year last altered 1990
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 3870 Harlem Road, Buffalo

• • Improvements for 3870 Harlem Road, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3870 Harlem Road, Buffalo

How many sq. ft. does 3870 Harlem Road, Buffalo, NY 14215 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Large Retail Food Stores (454) located at 3870 Harlem Road, Buffalo, NY 14215 has a total of 22,776 square feet and a current price per square foot of $7.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3870 Harlem Road, Buffalo, NY 14215?

3870 Harlem Road, Buffalo, NY 14215 was built in 1965 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,373,333.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3870 Harlem Road, Buffalo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3870 Harlem Road, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/07/2006 $163,300
10/04/2000 $1,070,000
10/04/2000 $150,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3870 Harlem Road, Buffalo with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3870 Harlem Road, Buffalo

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/07/2006 - D
07/07/2006 - R
Deed
07/07/2006 - D
07/07/2006 - R
Deed
10/04/2000 - D
10/04/2000 - R
Deed
10/04/2000 - D
10/04/2000 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3870 Harlem Road, Buffalo

Access detailed property tax data for 3870 Harlem Road, Buffalo, NY 14215. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $50,113
Market value $2,373,333
Assessed value $1,780,000

Assessment History for 3870 Harlem Road, Buffalo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3870 Harlem Road, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,225,000 $1,780,000 28.1535 $50,113 -1.29%
2024 $1,956,044 $1,780,000 28.52 $50,766 -8.12%
2023 $1,780,000 $1,780,000 31.04 $55,251 -10.44%
2022 $1,780,000 $1,780,000 34.66 $61,695 +26.34%
2021 $1,423,494 $1,181,500 41.33 $48,831 +85.07%

Permits for 3870 Harlem Road, Buffalo

The complete history of permits filed for 3870 Harlem Road, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 42,524
Median age 31.8
Average household income $59,561
Family households 58.8%
Occupied housing units 16,733
Owner occupied units 50.0%
Average number of people per household 2.43
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $118,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $98,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3870 Harlem Road, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3870 Harlem Road, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3870 Harlem Road, Buffalo

Here are the neighbors for 3870 Harlem Road, Buffalo.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1181 Cleveland Dr, Buffalo 1,204 12/16/2015 $117,000
4788 Union Rd, Buffalo 1,368
123 Concord Pl, Buffalo 1,092 04/29/2022 $170,000