Erie County  »  14215  »  Concord Pl  »  70 Concord Pl

70 Concord Place, Buffalo, NY 14215 Property Information

70 Concord Place, Buffalo, NY 14215 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

70 Concord Place, Buffalo, NY 14215
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 70 Concord Place, Buffalo
Zip code 14215
County Erie
Municipality Cheektowaga
Parcel ID 80.700-1-4

Sales & Tax Overview for 70 Concord Place, Buffalo

Sale date 11/05/2015
Sale price $115,000
Arm's length
Property tax $4,899

Lot & Building Information for 70 Concord Place, Buffalo

Building sqft 2,384
Building class Two Family Year-Round Residence (220)
Acreage 0.16
Lot dimensions 40 ft X 170 ft
Frontage 40
Depth 170
Year built 1920
Stories 2
Units 2
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 2
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 70 Concord Place, Buffalo

• • Improvements for 70 Concord Place, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 70 Concord Place, Buffalo

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 70 Concord Place, Buffalo, NY 14215?

70 Concord Place, Buffalo, NY 14215 was built in 1920 and has a total of 2,384 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 70 Concord Place, Buffalo, NY 14215 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $174,000, the tax amount paid for 70 Concord Place, Buffalo, NY 14215 is $4,898.

When was 70 Concord Place, Buffalo, NY 14215 last sold and what was the last sale price?

70 Concord Place, Buffalo, NY 14215 was last sold in 11/05/2015 for $115,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 70 Concord Place, Buffalo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 70 Concord Place, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/05/2015 $115,000
06/04/1999 $95,400
09/21/1994 $108,900
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 70 Concord Place, Buffalo with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 70 Concord Place, Buffalo

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/05/2015 - D
11/05/2015 - R
Deed
06/04/1999 - D
06/04/1999 - R
Deed
09/21/1994 - D
09/21/1994 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 70 Concord Place, Buffalo

Access detailed property tax data for 70 Concord Place, Buffalo, NY 14215. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $4,899
Market value $232,000
Assessed value $174,000

Assessment History for 70 Concord Place, Buffalo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 70 Concord Place, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $217,500 $174,000 28.1535 $4,899 -1.29%
2024 $191,209 $174,000 28.52 $4,962 -8.12%
2023 $174,000 $174,000 31.04 $5,401 +7.47%
2022 $145,000 $145,000 34.66 $5,026 +5.74%
2021 $138,554 $115,000 41.33 $4,753 +134.96%

Permits for 70 Concord Place, Buffalo

The complete history of permits filed for 70 Concord Place, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 70 Concord Place, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 70 Concord Place, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Cleveland Hill Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 646 0.46
Cleveland Hill Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 646 0.46
Highgate Heights 1 Public PK, K-8 382 1.03
Highgate Heights 1 Public PK, K-8 382 1.03
Kadimah School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.19

Nearest middle schools

Cleveland Hill Middle School 7 Public 6-8 298 0.46
Amherst Middle School 7 Public 6-8 623 0.64
Highgate Heights 1 Public PK, K-8 382 1.03
Kadimah School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.19
Martin Luther Christian School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.19