137 Marne Road, Buffalo, NY 14215 Property Information
137 Marne Road, Buffalo, NY 14215 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 137 Marne Road, Buffalo |
| Zip code | 14215 |
| County | Erie |
| Municipality | Cheektowaga |
| Parcel ID | 90.680-4-1.100 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 137 Marne Road, Buffalo
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 02/01/2021 |
| Sale price | $95,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $2,674 |
Lot & Building Information for 137 Marne Road, Buffalo
| Building sqft | 684 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.11 |
| Lot dimensions | 46 ft X 103 ft |
| Frontage | 46 |
| Depth | 103 |
| Year built | 1941 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Rooms | 5 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Building style | Ranch |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Hot air |
| Fuel | Gas |
| Central air conditioning | Yes |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| School district | Cheektowaga |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 137 Marne Road, Buffalo
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 137 Marne Road, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 137 Marne Road, Buffalo
137 Marne Road, Buffalo, NY 14215 was built in 1941 and has a total of 684 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 137 Marne Road, Buffalo, NY 14215 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $108,000, the tax amount paid for 137 Marne Road, Buffalo, NY 14215 is $2,673.
When was 137 Marne Road, Buffalo, NY 14215 last sold and what was the last sale price?137 Marne Road, Buffalo, NY 14215 was last sold in 02/01/2021 for $95,000.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 137 Marne Road, Buffalo
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 137 Marne Road, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 137 Marne Road, Buffalo
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 137 Marne Road, Buffalo
Access detailed property tax data for 137 Marne Road, Buffalo, NY 14215. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $2,674 |
| Market value | $144,000 |
| Assessed value | $108,000 |
Assessment History for 137 Marne Road, Buffalo
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 137 Marne Road, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $135,000 | $108,000 | 24.7553 | $2,674 | -2.58% |
| 2024 | $118,681 | $108,000 | 25.41 | $2,744 | -7.60% |
| 2023 | $108,000 | $108,000 | 27.5 | $2,970 | +9.16% |
| 2022 | $90,000 | $90,000 | 30.23 | $2,721 | +73.10% |
| 2021 | $56,747 | $47,100 | 33.37 | $1,572 | +1.27% |
Permits for 137 Marne Road, Buffalo
The complete history of permits filed for 137 Marne Road, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 137 Marne Road, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 137 Marne Road, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| P.S. 82 | 4 | Public | PK, K-4 | 274 | 0.44 |
| P.S. 82 | 4 | Public | PK, K-4 | 274 | 0.44 |
| Charter School Of Inquiry | 3 | Charter | K-6 | 268 | 0.61 |
| Frederick Olmsted 56 | 6 | Public | 5-12 | 904 | 0.76 |
| King Center Charter School | 4 | Charter | K-8 | 412 | 0.84 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Frederick Olmsted 56 | 6 | Public | 5-12 | 904 | 0.76 |
| King Center Charter School | 4 | Charter | K-8 | 412 | 0.84 |
| Mary Queen Of Angels School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 152 | 0.85 |
| Nativitymiguel Middle School - Buffalo | NR | Private | 5-8 | 56 | 1.08 |
| Universal School | NR | Private | PK-10 | 149 | 1.11 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Frederick Olmsted 56 | 6 | Public | 5-12 | 904 | 0.76 |
| Universal School | NR | Private | PK-10 | 149 | 1.11 |
| Cleveland Hill High School | 7 | Public | 9-12 | 385 | 1.24 |
| Buffalo Academy of Science Charter School II | NR | Charter | K-2, 9-10 | 376 | 1.34 |
| New Creation Fellowship Academy | NR | Private | K-12 | 41 | 1.66 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 137 Marne Road, Buffalo
Here are the neighbors for 137 Marne Road, Buffalo.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 128 Marne Rd, Buffalo | 1,730 | 09/06/2016 | $66,559 |
| 24 Tudor Rd, Buffalo | 1,447 | 01/16/2019 | $1 |
| 59 Campbell Rd, Buffalo | 1,505 | 11/12/2015 | $96,000 |
| 125 Ivanhoe Rd, Buffalo | 1,894 | 10/22/2019 | $5,000 |
| 104 Carol Dr, Buffalo | 1,320 | 04/30/2008 | $67,980 |
| 96 Carol Dr, Buffalo | 1,202 | 07/08/2002 | $1 |
| 38 Tudor Rd, Buffalo | 1,598 | 08/22/2023 | $115,000 |
| 134 Preston Rd, Buffalo | 1,764 | 11/07/2001 | $57,450 |
| 111 Eggert Rd, Buffalo | 1,174 | 01/30/2007 | $55,650 |
| 109 Eggert Rd, Buffalo | 1,518 | 05/30/1996 | $60,000 |
| 133 Ivanhoe Rd, Buffalo | 1,894 | 05/19/2017 | $1 |
| 76 Marne Rd, Buffalo | 1,906 | 02/03/2025 | $154,000 |
| 42 Tudor Rd, Buffalo | 1,136 | 11/29/2021 | $125,200 |
| 105 Eggert Rd, Buffalo | 1,256 | 03/08/2024 | $162,000 |
| 32 Tudor Rd, Buffalo | 1,482 | 04/14/2000 | $57,000 |
| 18 Tudor Rd, Buffalo | 1,210 | 03/18/2020 | $105,000 |
| 100 Carol Dr, Buffalo | 1,080 | 06/19/1998 | $42,000 |
| 129 Ivanhoe Rd, Buffalo | 1,894 | 11/28/2018 | $65,000 |
| 135 Ivanhoe Rd, Buffalo | 1,894 | 02/10/2020 | $1 |
| 101 Eggert Rd, Buffalo | 1,532 | 03/24/2017 | $68,000 |