Erie County  »  14215  »  Marne Rd  »  69 Marne Rd

69 Marne Road, Buffalo, NY 14215 Property Information

69 Marne Road, Buffalo, NY 14215 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

69 Marne Road, Buffalo, NY 14215
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 69 Marne Road, Buffalo
Zip code 14215
County Erie
Municipality Cheektowaga
Parcel ID 90.680-4-15

Sales & Tax Overview for 69 Marne Road, Buffalo

Sale date 11/18/2019
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $2,995

Lot & Building Information for 69 Marne Road, Buffalo

Building sqft 1,617
Building class Two Family Year-Round Residence (220)
Acreage 0.08
Lot dimensions 35 ft X 103 ft
Frontage 35
Depth 103
Year built 1922
Stories 2
Units 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 2
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 69 Marne Road, Buffalo

• • Improvements for 69 Marne Road, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 69 Marne Road, Buffalo

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 69 Marne Road, Buffalo, NY 14215?

69 Marne Road, Buffalo, NY 14215 was built in 1922 and has a total of 1,617 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 69 Marne Road, Buffalo, NY 14215 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $121,000, the tax amount paid for 69 Marne Road, Buffalo, NY 14215 is $2,995.

When was 69 Marne Road, Buffalo, NY 14215 last sold and what was the last sale price?

69 Marne Road, Buffalo, NY 14215 was last sold in 11/18/2019 for $1.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 69 Marne Road, Buffalo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 69 Marne Road, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/18/2019 $1
02/23/2015 $1
09/02/2014 $50,880
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 69 Marne Road, Buffalo with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 69 Marne Road, Buffalo

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/18/2019 - D
11/18/2019 - R
Deed
02/23/2015 - D
02/23/2015 - R
Deed
09/02/2014 - D
09/02/2014 - R
Deed
07/06/2004 - D
07/06/2004 - R
Deed
10/06/2000 - D
10/06/2000 - R
Deed
08/28/2000 - D
08/28/2000 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 69 Marne Road, Buffalo

Access detailed property tax data for 69 Marne Road, Buffalo, NY 14215. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $2,995
Market value $161,333
Assessed value $121,000

Assessment History for 69 Marne Road, Buffalo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 69 Marne Road, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $151,250 $121,000 24.7553 $2,995 -2.58%
2024 $132,967 $121,000 25.41 $3,075 -7.60%
2023 $121,000 $121,000 27.5 $3,328 +8.98%
2022 $101,000 $101,000 30.23 $3,053 +102.87%
2021 $54,337 $45,100 33.37 $1,505 +1.27%

Permits for 69 Marne Road, Buffalo

The complete history of permits filed for 69 Marne Road, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 69 Marne Road, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 69 Marne Road, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

P.S. 82 4 Public PK, K-4 274 0.45
P.S. 82 4 Public PK, K-4 274 0.45
Charter School Of Inquiry 3 Charter K-6 268 0.64
Frederick Olmsted 56 6 Public 5-12 904 0.78
King Center Charter School 4 Charter K-8 412 0.81

Nearest middle schools

Frederick Olmsted 56 6 Public 5-12 904 0.78
King Center Charter School 4 Charter K-8 412 0.81
Mary Queen Of Angels School NR Private PK, K-8 152 0.83
Universal School NR Private PK-10 149 1.08