Erie County  »  440 Pine Ridge Heritage Blvd

440 Pine Ridge Heritage Boulevard, Buffalo, NY 14225 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

440 Pine Ridge Heritage Boulevard, Buffalo, NY 14225
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 440 Pine Ridge Heritage Boulevard, Buffalo
Zip code 14225
County Erie
Municipality Cheektowaga
Parcel ID 90.840-4-4

Sales & Tax Overview for 440 Pine Ridge Heritage Boulevard, Buffalo

Sale date 08/09/2012
Sale price $190,000
Arm's length
Property tax $15,348

Lot & Building Information for 440 Pine Ridge Heritage Boulevard, Buffalo

Building sqft 2,565
Building class Fast Food Franchises (426)
Acreage 0.97
Lot dimensions 93 ft X 255 ft
Frontage 93
Depth 255
Year built 2012
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 440 Pine Ridge Heritage Boulevard, Buffalo

• • Improvements for 440 Pine Ridge Heritage Boulevard, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 440 Pine Ridge Heritage Boulevard, Buffalo

How many sq. ft. does 440 Pine Ridge Heritage Boulevard, Buffalo, NY 14225 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Fast Food Franchises (426) located at 440 Pine Ridge Heritage Boulevard, Buffalo, NY 14225 has a total of 2,565 square feet and a current price per square foot of $74.

What is the year built & the current market value of 440 Pine Ridge Heritage Boulevard, Buffalo, NY 14225?

440 Pine Ridge Heritage Boulevard, Buffalo, NY 14225 was built in 2012 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $826,667.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 440 Pine Ridge Heritage Boulevard, Buffalo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 440 Pine Ridge Heritage Boulevard, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/09/2012 $190,000
12/30/2005 $10
05/14/1998 $7,725
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 440 Pine Ridge Heritage Boulevard, Buffalo with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 440 Pine Ridge Heritage Boulevard, Buffalo

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/09/2012 - D
08/09/2012 - R
Deed
12/30/2005 - D
12/30/2005 - R
Deed
05/14/1998 - D
05/14/1998 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 440 Pine Ridge Heritage Boulevard, Buffalo

Access detailed property tax data for 440 Pine Ridge Heritage Boulevard, Buffalo, NY 14225. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $15,348
Market value $826,667
Assessed value $620,000

Assessment History for 440 Pine Ridge Heritage Boulevard, Buffalo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 440 Pine Ridge Heritage Boulevard, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $775,000 $620,000 24.7553 $15,348 -2.58%
2024 $681,319 $620,000 25.41 $15,754 -7.60%
2023 $620,000 $620,000 27.5 $17,050 -9.03%
2022 $620,000 $620,000 30.23 $18,743 -4.80%
2021 $710,843 $590,000 33.37 $19,688 +1.27%

Permits for 440 Pine Ridge Heritage Boulevard, Buffalo

The complete history of permits filed for 440 Pine Ridge Heritage Boulevard, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 33,620
Median age 38.8
Average household income $80,425
Family households 53.4%
Occupied housing units 15,541
Owner occupied units 73.0%
Average number of people per household 2.16
Median year structure built 1956
Median value for units with a mortgage $171,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $168,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 440 Pine Ridge Heritage Boulevard, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 440 Pine Ridge Heritage Boulevard, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 440 Pine Ridge Heritage Boulevard, Buffalo

Here are the neighbors for 440 Pine Ridge Heritage Boulevard, Buffalo.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2398 Genesee St, Buffalo 3,320 05/08/1998 $1,225