Erie County  »  14215  »  Eggert Rd  »  203 Eggert Rd

203 Eggert Road, Buffalo, NY 14215 Property Information

203 Eggert Road, Buffalo, NY 14215 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

203 Eggert Road, Buffalo, NY 14215
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 203 Eggert Road, Buffalo
Zip code 14215
County Erie
Municipality Cheektowaga
Parcel ID 91-1-26.120

Sales & Tax Overview for 203 Eggert Road, Buffalo

Sale date 10/20/2023
Sale price $1,287,500
Arm's length
Property tax $34,410

Lot & Building Information for 203 Eggert Road, Buffalo

Building sqft 359,000
Building class Light Industrial Manufacturing and Processing (714)
Acreage 22.76
Lot dimensions 1,042 ft X 1,230 ft
Frontage 1,042
Depth 1,230
Year built 1950
Year last altered 1980
Stories 4
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 15%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 203 Eggert Road, Buffalo

• • Improvements for 203 Eggert Road, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 203 Eggert Road, Buffalo

How many sq. ft. does 203 Eggert Road, Buffalo, NY 14215 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Light Industrial Manufacturing and Processing (714) located at 203 Eggert Road, Buffalo, NY 14215 has a total of 359,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $3.

What is the year built & the current market value of 203 Eggert Road, Buffalo, NY 14215?

203 Eggert Road, Buffalo, NY 14215 was built in 1950 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,853,333.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 203 Eggert Road, Buffalo

359,000+/- SF Warehouse Property
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 07/11/2025
Last updated 04/27/2026
Lot size 23.97 Acre

Located 1/4 mile south of the Kensington Expressway RT 33. Minutes from the I-90 New York State Thruway and Downtown Buffalo.This former Manufacturing site is available for Lease. 279,000 +/- SF on 1st Floor, 80,000 +/- SF on 2nd Floor, situated on 24.1 +/- Acres. 1,042' frontage with 1,230 +/- SF of Depth. Entire property if fenced in. Approximately 15 +/- Acres behind building for Parking or Outside Storage. National Grid joint owned Sub station, 23 kV cable, limit load for single feed customer is 3500 KVA. 4.16KV and 3.5 MVA Capability. 1988-1989 Main Office was remodeled including Front door. Active Wet Sprinkler. All Cambridge units in working order. 3HVAC units controlling the office area (first floor) new and installed 2021. Gate access to rear parking lot off of Sugar Road. Flat roof section in center of building roughly 76,000 +/- SF. Flooring 8'--12' +/- thick, no cracks. Saw tooth Roof Section, northside of the building, roughly 82,000 +/- SF. Flooring 4' +/- thick, some cracks ranging in size. All second floor spaces have 9' office ceiling heights. Roughly 9 different staircases leading up and down to 1st and 2nd floors. No Basement. 4,000 lb capacity Freight Elevator in working order.

View Listing

Brokers

Rick Recckio
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
203 Eggert Rd Industrial Listing price not available 359,000 Rick Recckio
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease 359,000+/- SF Warehouse Property
359,000+/- SF Warehouse Property
203 Eggert Road, Buffalo
Property Warehouse/Distribution
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 359000 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 203 Eggert Road, Buffalo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 203 Eggert Road, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/20/2023 $1,287,500

Title Documents for 203 Eggert Road, Buffalo

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/20/2023 - D
10/24/2023 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 203 Eggert Road, Buffalo

Access detailed property tax data for 203 Eggert Road, Buffalo, NY 14215. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $34,410
Market value $1,853,333
Assessed value $1,390,000

Assessment History for 203 Eggert Road, Buffalo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 203 Eggert Road, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,737,500 $1,390,000 24.7553 $34,410 -2.58%
2024 $1,527,473 $1,390,000 25.41 $35,320 -7.60%
2023 $1,390,000 $1,390,000 27.5 $38,225 -9.03%
2022 $1,390,000 $1,390,000 30.23 $42,020 -5.18%
2021 $1,600,000 $1,328,000 33.37 $44,315 -20.89%

Permits for 203 Eggert Road, Buffalo

The complete history of permits filed for 203 Eggert Road, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 42,524
Median age 31.8
Average household income $59,561
Family households 58.8%
Occupied housing units 16,733
Owner occupied units 50.0%
Average number of people per household 2.43
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $118,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $98,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 203 Eggert Road, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 203 Eggert Road, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 203 Eggert Road, Buffalo

Here are the neighbors for 203 Eggert Road, Buffalo.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
495 Pine Ridge Heritage Blvd, Buffalo 8,446 05/08/1998 $15,100
620 Pine Ridge Heritage Blvd, Buffalo 2,914
612 Pine Ridge Heritage Blvd, Buffalo