129 Toelsin Road, Buffalo, NY 14225 Property Information
129 Toelsin Road, Buffalo, NY 14225 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 129 Toelsin Road, Buffalo |
| Zip code | 14225 |
| County | Erie |
| Municipality | Cheektowaga |
| Parcel ID | 91.180-6-33 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 129 Toelsin Road, Buffalo
| Sale date | 02/01/2001 |
| Sale price | $102,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $5,040 |
Lot & Building Information for 129 Toelsin Road, Buffalo
| Building sqft | 2,198 |
| Building class | Two Family Year-Round Residence (220) |
| Acreage | 0.24 |
| Lot dimensions | 75 ft X 140 ft |
| Frontage | 75 |
| Depth | 140 |
| Year built | 1953 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Units | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 2 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Building style | Ranch |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Partial |
| Exterior wall material | Brick |
| Heat | Hot air |
| Fuel | Gas |
| Central air conditioning | Yes |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| School district | Cheektowaga |
Other Property Data for 129 Toelsin Road, Buffalo
- • Improvements for 129 Toelsin Road, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 129 Toelsin Road, Buffalo
129 Toelsin Road, Buffalo, NY 14225 was built in 1953 and has a total of 2,198 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 129 Toelsin Road, Buffalo, NY 14225 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $203,600, the tax amount paid for 129 Toelsin Road, Buffalo, NY 14225 is $5,040.
When was 129 Toelsin Road, Buffalo, NY 14225 last sold and what was the last sale price?129 Toelsin Road, Buffalo, NY 14225 was last sold in 02/01/2001 for $102,000.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 2 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 129 Toelsin Road, Buffalo
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 129 Toelsin Road, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 129 Toelsin Road, Buffalo
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 129 Toelsin Road, Buffalo
Access detailed property tax data for 129 Toelsin Road, Buffalo, NY 14225. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $5,040 |
| Market value | $271,467 |
| Assessed value | $203,600 |
Assessment History for 129 Toelsin Road, Buffalo
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 129 Toelsin Road, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $254,500 | $203,600 | 24.7553 | $5,040 | -2.58% |
| 2024 | $223,736 | $203,600 | 25.41 | $5,173 | -7.60% |
| 2023 | $203,600 | $203,600 | 27.5 | $5,599 | -9.03% |
| 2022 | $203,600 | $203,600 | 30.23 | $6,155 | +17.93% |
| 2021 | $188,434 | $156,400 | 33.37 | $5,219 | +1.27% |
Permits for 129 Toelsin Road, Buffalo
The complete history of permits filed for 129 Toelsin Road, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 129 Toelsin Road, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2, X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 129 Toelsin Road, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| New Creation Fellowship Academy | NR | Private | K-12 | 41 | 0.39 |
| Mary Queen Of Angels School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 152 | 0.61 |
| Our Lady Help of Christians School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.90 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|