4313 Genesee Street, Buffalo, NY 14225 Property Information
4313 Genesee Street, Buffalo, NY 14225 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 4313 Genesee Street, Buffalo |
| Zip code | 14225 |
| County | Erie |
| Municipality | Cheektowaga |
| Parcel ID | 92.30-1-19.130 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 4313 Genesee Street, Buffalo
| Sale date | 06/06/2003 |
| Sale price | $800,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $40,026 |
Lot & Building Information for 4313 Genesee Street, Buffalo
| Building sqft | 2,268 |
| Building class | Parking Lot (438) |
| Acreage | 2.86 |
| Lot dimensions | 240 ft X 455 ft |
| Frontage | 240 |
| Depth | 455 |
| Year built | 2008 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| School district | Maryvale |
Other Property Data for 4313 Genesee Street, Buffalo
- • Improvements for 4313 Genesee Street, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 4313 Genesee Street, Buffalo
This Parking Lot (438) located at 4313 Genesee Street, Buffalo, NY 14225 has a total of 2,268 square feet and a current price per square foot of $352.
What is the year built & the current market value of 4313 Genesee Street, Buffalo, NY 14225?4313 Genesee Street, Buffalo, NY 14225 was built in 2008 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,133,333.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 4313 Genesee Street, Buffalo
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4313 Genesee Street, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 06/06/2003 | $800,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 4313 Genesee Street, Buffalo
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 4313 Genesee Street, Buffalo
Access detailed property tax data for 4313 Genesee Street, Buffalo, NY 14225. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $40,026 |
| Market value | $2,133,333 |
| Assessed value | $1,600,000 |
Assessment History for 4313 Genesee Street, Buffalo
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4313 Genesee Street, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,000,000 | $1,600,000 | 25.0165 | $40,026 | -2.74% |
| 2024 | $1,758,242 | $1,600,000 | 25.72 | $41,152 | -8.18% |
| 2023 | $1,600,000 | $1,600,000 | 28.01 | $44,816 | -47.78% |
| 2022 | $2,810,000 | $2,810,000 | 30.54 | $85,817 | +179.63% |
| 2021 | $1,084,337 | $900,000 | 34.1 | $30,690 | +1.31% |
Permits for 4313 Genesee Street, Buffalo
The complete history of permits filed for 4313 Genesee Street, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4313 Genesee Street, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4313 Genesee Street, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cantalician Center For Learning | NR | Private | PK-12 | 434 | 0.98 |
| Our Lady Of The Blessed Sacrament School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 138 | 1.02 |
| Maryvale Primary School | NR | Public | PK, K-2 | 596 | 1.19 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|