Erie County  »  14211  »  Pine Ridge Rd  »  57 Pine Ridge Rd

57 Pine Ridge Road, Buffalo, NY 14211 Property Information

57 Pine Ridge Road, Buffalo, NY 14211 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

57 Pine Ridge Road, Buffalo, NY 14211
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 57 Pine Ridge Road, Buffalo
Zip code 14211
County Erie
Municipality Cheektowaga
Parcel ID 101.600-4-37

Sales & Tax Overview for 57 Pine Ridge Road, Buffalo

Sale date 10/23/2002
Sale price $76,000
Arm's length
Property tax $3,862

Lot & Building Information for 57 Pine Ridge Road, Buffalo

Building sqft 2,902
Building class Two Family Year-Round Residence (220)
Acreage 0.11
Lot dimensions 45 ft X 110 ft
Frontage 45
Depth 110
Year built 1927
Stories 2
Units 2
Bedrooms 6
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Building style Old style
Condition Normal
Basement type Full
Attic 172
Exterior wall material Wood
Heat Hot air
Fuel Gas
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 57 Pine Ridge Road, Buffalo

• • Improvements for 57 Pine Ridge Road, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 57 Pine Ridge Road, Buffalo

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 57 Pine Ridge Road, Buffalo, NY 14211?

57 Pine Ridge Road, Buffalo, NY 14211 was built in 1927 and has a total of 2,902 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 57 Pine Ridge Road, Buffalo, NY 14211 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $156,000, the tax amount paid for 57 Pine Ridge Road, Buffalo, NY 14211 is $3,861.

When was 57 Pine Ridge Road, Buffalo, NY 14211 last sold and what was the last sale price?

57 Pine Ridge Road, Buffalo, NY 14211 was last sold in 10/23/2002 for $76,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 57 Pine Ridge Road, Buffalo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 57 Pine Ridge Road, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/23/2002 $76,000

Title Documents for 57 Pine Ridge Road, Buffalo

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/23/2002 - D
10/23/2002 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 57 Pine Ridge Road, Buffalo

Access detailed property tax data for 57 Pine Ridge Road, Buffalo, NY 14211. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $3,862
Market value $208,000
Assessed value $156,000

Assessment History for 57 Pine Ridge Road, Buffalo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 57 Pine Ridge Road, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $195,000 $156,000 24.7553 $3,862 -2.58%
2024 $171,429 $156,000 25.41 $3,964 -7.60%
2023 $156,000 $156,000 27.5 $4,290 +9.16%
2022 $130,000 $130,000 30.23 $3,930 +85.46%
2021 $76,506 $63,500 33.37 $2,119 +1.27%

Permits for 57 Pine Ridge Road, Buffalo

The complete history of permits filed for 57 Pine Ridge Road, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 57 Pine Ridge Road, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 57 Pine Ridge Road, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Buffalo Academy of Science Charter School II NR Charter K-2, 9-10 376 0.62
Universal School NR Private PK-10 149 0.77
Universal School NR Private PK-10 149 0.77
Woodrow Wilson Elementary School 6 Public 3-5 279 0.94
St. Andrew School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.98

Nearest middle schools

Universal School NR Private PK-10 149 0.77
St. Andrew School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.98
King Center Charter School 4 Charter K-8 412 0.98
Mary Queen Of Angels School NR Private PK, K-8 152 1.02