Erie County  »  14211  »  Gualbert Ave  »  49 Gualbert Ave

49 Gualbert Avenue, Buffalo, NY 14211 Property Information

49 Gualbert Avenue, Buffalo, NY 14211 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

49 Gualbert Avenue, Buffalo, NY 14211
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 49 Gualbert Avenue, Buffalo
Zip code 14211
County Erie
Municipality Cheektowaga
Parcel ID 101.600-7-36

Sales & Tax Overview for 49 Gualbert Avenue, Buffalo

Sale date 12/12/2007
Sale price $38,150
Arm's length
Property tax $173

Lot & Building Information for 49 Gualbert Avenue, Buffalo

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311)
Acreage 0.07
Lot dimensions 30 ft X 106 ft
Frontage 30
Depth 106
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public

Other Property Data for 49 Gualbert Avenue, Buffalo

• • Improvements for 49 Gualbert Avenue, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 49 Gualbert Avenue, Buffalo

What is the market value of 49 Gualbert Avenue, Buffalo, NY 14211?

The current market value is $9,333.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 49 Gualbert Avenue, Buffalo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 49 Gualbert Avenue, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/12/2007 $38,150

Title Documents for 49 Gualbert Avenue, Buffalo

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/12/2007 - D
12/12/2007 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 49 Gualbert Avenue, Buffalo

Access detailed property tax data for 49 Gualbert Avenue, Buffalo, NY 14211. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $173
Market value $9,333
Assessed value $7,000

Assessment History for 49 Gualbert Avenue, Buffalo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 49 Gualbert Avenue, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $8,750 $7,000 24.7553 $173 -2.58%
2024 $7,692 $7,000 25.41 $178 -92.11%
2023 $82,000 $82,000 27.5 $2,255 +9.70%
2022 $68,000 $68,000 30.23 $2,056 +52.86%
2021 $48,554 $40,300 33.37 $1,345 +1.27%

Permits for 49 Gualbert Avenue, Buffalo

The complete history of permits filed for 49 Gualbert Avenue, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 49 Gualbert Avenue, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 49 Gualbert Avenue, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Buffalo Academy of Science Charter School II NR Charter K-2, 9-10 376 0.78
Universal School NR Private PK-10 149 0.91
Universal School NR Private PK-10 149 0.91
Mary Queen Of Angels School NR Private PK, K-8 152 0.92
Mary Queen Of Angels School NR Private PK, K-8 152 0.92

Nearest middle schools

Universal School NR Private PK-10 149 0.91
Mary Queen Of Angels School NR Private PK, K-8 152 0.92
St. Andrew School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.95
King Center Charter School 4 Charter K-8 412 1.09