Erie County  »  3771-3787 Union Rd

3771-3787 Union Road, Buffalo, NY 14225 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3771-3787 Union Road, Buffalo, NY 14225
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3771-3787 Union Road, Buffalo
Zip code 14225
County Erie
Municipality Cheektowaga
Parcel ID 102.20-2-1.112

Sales & Tax Overview for 3771-3787 Union Road, Buffalo

Sale date 05/27/2004
Sale price $38,649,000
Arm's length
Property tax $125,083

Lot & Building Information for 3771-3787 Union Road, Buffalo

Building sqft 102,117
Total sqft 106,062
Building class Regional Shopping Centers (451)
Acreage 7.81
Lot dimensions 452 ft X 844 ft
Buildings on lot 2
Frontage 452
Depth 844
Year built 1995
Year last altered 2005
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Retail sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 3771-3787 Union Road, Buffalo

• • Improvements for 3771-3787 Union Road, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3771-3787 Union Road, Buffalo

How many sq. ft. does 3771-3787 Union Road, Buffalo, NY 14225 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Regional Shopping Centers (451) located at 3771-3787 Union Road, Buffalo, NY 14225 has a total of 102,117 square feet and a current price per square foot of $378.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3771-3787 Union Road, Buffalo, NY 14225?

3771-3787 Union Road, Buffalo, NY 14225 was built in 1995 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $6,666,667.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3771-3787 Union Road, Buffalo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3771-3787 Union Road, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/27/2004 $38,649,000
06/30/1995 $2,000,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3771-3787 Union Road, Buffalo with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 3771-3787 Union Road, Buffalo

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/27/2004 - D
05/27/2004 - R
Deed
06/30/1995 - D
06/30/1995 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3771-3787 Union Road, Buffalo

Access detailed property tax data for 3771-3787 Union Road, Buffalo, NY 14225. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $125,083
Market value $6,666,667
Assessed value $5,000,000

Assessment History for 3771-3787 Union Road, Buffalo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3771-3787 Union Road, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $6,250,000 $5,000,000 25.0165 $125,083 +43.14%
2024 $3,733,615 $3,397,590 25.72 $87,386 -8.18%
2023 $3,397,590 $3,397,590 28.01 $95,166 -45.24%
2022 $5,690,000 $5,690,000 30.54 $173,773 +9.59%
2021 $5,602,410 $4,650,000 34.1 $158,565 +1.31%

Permits for 3771-3787 Union Road, Buffalo

The complete history of permits filed for 3771-3787 Union Road, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 33,620
Median age 38.8
Average household income $80,425
Family households 53.4%
Occupied housing units 15,541
Owner occupied units 73.0%
Average number of people per household 2.16
Median year structure built 1956
Median value for units with a mortgage $171,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $168,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3771-3787 Union Road, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3771-3787 Union Road, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3771-3787 Union Road, Buffalo

Here are the neighbors for 3771-3787 Union Road, Buffalo.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1055 Walden Ave, Buffalo 2,762 11/06/2014 $1
14 Alexander Ave, Buffalo 1,897 08/24/2022 $240,000
1029 Walden Ave, Buffalo 2,080 12/13/2024 $147,300