Erie County  »  7 Lindbergh CT

7 Lindbergh Court, Buffalo, NY 14225 Property Information

7 Lindbergh Court, Buffalo, NY 14225 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

7 Lindbergh Court, Buffalo, NY 14225
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7 Lindbergh Court, Buffalo
Zip code 14225
County Erie
Municipality Cheektowaga
Parcel ID 102.310-4-2

Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Lindbergh Court, Buffalo

Sale date 06/06/2024
Sale price $355,000
Arm's length
Property tax $4,357

Lot & Building Information for 7 Lindbergh Court, Buffalo

Building sqft 1,970
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.14
Lot dimensions 50 ft X 120 ft
Frontage 50
Depth 120
Year built 1941
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 7 Lindbergh Court, Buffalo

• • Improvements for 7 Lindbergh Court, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7 Lindbergh Court, Buffalo

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 7 Lindbergh Court, Buffalo, NY 14225?

7 Lindbergh Court, Buffalo, NY 14225 was built in 1941 and has a total of 1,970 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 7 Lindbergh Court, Buffalo, NY 14225 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $176,000, the tax amount paid for 7 Lindbergh Court, Buffalo, NY 14225 is $4,356.

When was 7 Lindbergh Court, Buffalo, NY 14225 last sold and what was the last sale price?

7 Lindbergh Court, Buffalo, NY 14225 was last sold in 06/06/2024 for $355,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7 Lindbergh Court, Buffalo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Lindbergh Court, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/06/2024 $355,000
01/18/2008 $63,523
06/26/2007 $90,613
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7 Lindbergh Court, Buffalo with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 7 Lindbergh Court, Buffalo

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/06/2024 - D
06/11/2024 - R
Deed
01/18/2008 - D
01/18/2008 - R
Deed
06/26/2007 - D
06/26/2007 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
06/08/2000 - D
06/08/2000 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7 Lindbergh Court, Buffalo

Access detailed property tax data for 7 Lindbergh Court, Buffalo, NY 14225. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $4,357
Market value $234,667
Assessed value $176,000

Assessment History for 7 Lindbergh Court, Buffalo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Lindbergh Court, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $220,000 $176,000 24.7553 $4,357 -4.74%
2024 $197,802 $180,000 25.41 $4,574 -7.60%
2023 $180,000 $180,000 27.5 $4,950 +4.76%
2022 $156,300 $156,300 30.23 $4,725 +29.43%
2021 $131,807 $109,400 33.37 $3,651 +1.27%

Permits for 7 Lindbergh Court, Buffalo

The complete history of permits filed for 7 Lindbergh Court, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Lindbergh Court, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Lindbergh Court, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Mary Queen Of Angels School NR Private PK, K-8 152 0.24
Mary Queen Of Angels School NR Private PK, K-8 152 0.24
New Creation Fellowship Academy NR Private K-12 41 1.06
Union East Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-4 895 1.29
Union East Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-4 895 1.29

Nearest middle schools

Mary Queen Of Angels School NR Private PK, K-8 152 0.24
New Creation Fellowship Academy NR Private K-12 41 1.06