331 North Pleasant Parkway, Buffalo, NY 14206 Property Information
331 North Pleasant Parkway, Buffalo, NY 14206 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 331 North Pleasant Parkway, Buffalo |
| Zip code | 14206 |
| County | Erie |
| Municipality | Cheektowaga |
| Parcel ID | 112.670-4-31 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 331 North Pleasant Parkway, Buffalo
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 01/26/2022 |
| Sale price | $145,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $4,386 |
Lot & Building Information for 331 North Pleasant Parkway, Buffalo
| Building sqft | 768 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.18 |
| Lot dimensions | 50 ft X 160 ft |
| Frontage | 50 |
| Depth | 160 |
| Year built | 1963 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Rooms | 4 |
| Bedrooms | 2 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Building style | Ranch |
| Condition | Fair |
| Basement type | Partial |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Hot air |
| Fuel | Gas |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| School district | Sloan |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 331 North Pleasant Parkway, Buffalo
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 331 North Pleasant Parkway, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 331 North Pleasant Parkway, Buffalo
331 North Pleasant Parkway, Buffalo, NY 14206 was built in 1963 and has a total of 768 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 331 North Pleasant Parkway, Buffalo, NY 14206 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $146,000, the tax amount paid for 331 North Pleasant Parkway, Buffalo, NY 14206 is $4,385.
When was 331 North Pleasant Parkway, Buffalo, NY 14206 last sold and what was the last sale price?331 North Pleasant Parkway, Buffalo, NY 14206 was last sold in 01/26/2022 for $145,000.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 331 North Pleasant Parkway, Buffalo
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 331 North Pleasant Parkway, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 01/26/2022 | $145,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 331 North Pleasant Parkway, Buffalo
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 331 North Pleasant Parkway, Buffalo
Access detailed property tax data for 331 North Pleasant Parkway, Buffalo, NY 14206. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $4,386 |
| Market value | $194,667 |
| Assessed value | $146,000 |
Assessment History for 331 North Pleasant Parkway, Buffalo
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 331 North Pleasant Parkway, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $182,500 | $146,000 | 30.038 | $4,386 | -0.37% |
| 2024 | $160,440 | $146,000 | 30.15 | $4,402 | -9.08% |
| 2023 | $146,000 | $146,000 | 33.16 | $4,841 | +2.92% |
| 2022 | $127,000 | $127,000 | 37.04 | $4,704 | +46.89% |
| 2021 | $85,663 | $71,100 | 45.04 | $3,202 | -1.38% |
Permits for 331 North Pleasant Parkway, Buffalo
The complete history of permits filed for 331 North Pleasant Parkway, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 331 North Pleasant Parkway, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 331 North Pleasant Parkway, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lovejoy Discovery School 43 | 2 | Public | PK, K-8 | 577 | 0.66 |
| Lovejoy Discovery School 43 | 2 | Public | PK, K-8 | 577 | 0.66 |
| Our Lady of Czestochowa School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.70 |
| Our Lady of Czestochowa School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.70 |
| Woodrow Wilson Elementary School | 6 | Public | 3-5 | 279 | 0.91 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lovejoy Discovery School 43 | 2 | Public | PK, K-8 | 577 | 0.66 |
| Our Lady of Czestochowa School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.70 |
| St. Andrew School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 1.04 |
| P.S. 69 Houghton Academy | 4 | Public | PK, K-8 | 455 | 1.07 |
| John F Kennedy Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 279 | 1.23 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chesterton Academy of Buffalo | NR | Private | 9-12 | 34 | 0.64 |
| John F Kennedy Senior High School | 5 | Public | 9-12 | 370 | 1.23 |
| Buffalo Academy of Science Charter School II | NR | Charter | K-2, 9-10 | 376 | 1.98 |
| Darul Uloom Al Madania | NR | Private | PK-11 | 294 | 2.17 |
| Erie 1 Boces | NR | Public | K-12 | 556 | 2.20 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 331 North Pleasant Parkway, Buffalo
Here are the neighbors for 331 North Pleasant Parkway, Buffalo.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 327 N Pleasant Pkwy, Buffalo | 1,209 | 05/02/2002 | $74,094 |
| 100 Claude Dr, Buffalo | 1,107 | 04/19/2013 | $1 |
| 108 Claude Dr, Buffalo | 1,142 | 10/29/2004 | $73,000 |
| 96 Claude Dr, Buffalo | 1,107 | 05/02/2001 | |
| 154 Bismarck St, Buffalo | 1,194 | 04/01/2021 | $160,000 |
| 369 Shanley St, Buffalo | 2,534 | 02/10/1995 | $64,575 |
| 84 Claude Dr, Buffalo | 1,107 | 10/26/2023 | $220,600 |
| 104 Claude Dr, Buffalo | 1,107 | 07/30/2024 | $190,000 |
| 323 N Pleasant Pkwy, Buffalo | 999 | 05/03/2024 | $185,000 |
| 319 N Pleasant Pkwy, Buffalo | 999 | 08/11/2021 | $1 |
| 100 Bismarck St, Buffalo | 1,080 | 07/09/2004 | $1 |
| 429 Shanley St, Buffalo | 1,598 | ||
| 441 Shanley St, Buffalo | 1,197 | 10/10/2003 | $55,319 |
| 88 Claude Dr, Buffalo | 1,107 | 06/05/2012 | $1 |
| 5 Colton St, Buffalo | 849 | 12/29/2005 | $45,000 |
| 92 Claude Dr, Buffalo | 1,107 | 08/14/2018 | $94,800 |
| 148 Bismarck St, Buffalo | 1,688 | 01/21/2025 | $185,000 |
| 80 Claude Dr, Buffalo | 1,012 | 04/12/2024 | $1 |
| 431 Shanley St, Buffalo | 3,595 | ||
| 381 Shanley St, Buffalo | 2,496 | 05/13/2021 | $137,500 |