Erie County  »  14212  »  Harlem Rd  »  1989 Harlem Rd

1989 Harlem Road, Buffalo, NY 14212 Property Information

1989 Harlem Road, Buffalo, NY 14212 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1989 Harlem Road, Buffalo, NY 14212
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1989 Harlem Road, Buffalo
Zip code 14212
County Erie
Municipality Cheektowaga
Parcel ID 113.10-1-1.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 1989 Harlem Road, Buffalo

Sale date 07/12/2019
Sale price $1,250,000
Arm's length
Property tax $33,042

Lot & Building Information for 1989 Harlem Road, Buffalo

Building sqft 13,372
Building class Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449)
Acreage 4.25
Lot dimensions 463 ft X 460 ft
Frontage 463
Depth 460
Year built 1955
Year last altered 2000
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height

Other Property Data for 1989 Harlem Road, Buffalo

• • Improvements for 1989 Harlem Road, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1989 Harlem Road, Buffalo

How many sq. ft. does 1989 Harlem Road, Buffalo, NY 14212 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449) located at 1989 Harlem Road, Buffalo, NY 14212 has a total of 13,372 square feet and a current price per square foot of $93.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1989 Harlem Road, Buffalo, NY 14212?

1989 Harlem Road, Buffalo, NY 14212 was built in 1955 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,466,667.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1989 Harlem Road, Buffalo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1989 Harlem Road, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/12/2019 $1,250,000
10/02/2003 $425,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1989 Harlem Road, Buffalo with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1989 Harlem Road, Buffalo

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/12/2019 - D
07/12/2019 - R
Deed
10/02/2003 - D
10/02/2003 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1989 Harlem Road, Buffalo

Access detailed property tax data for 1989 Harlem Road, Buffalo, NY 14212. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $33,042
Market value $1,466,667
Assessed value $1,100,000

Assessment History for 1989 Harlem Road, Buffalo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1989 Harlem Road, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,375,000 $1,100,000 30.038 $33,042 -0.37%
2024 $1,208,791 $1,100,000 30.15 $33,165 -9.08%
2023 $1,100,000 $1,100,000 33.16 $36,476 -10.48%
2022 $1,100,000 $1,100,000 37.04 $40,744 +92.47%
2021 $566,265 $470,000 45.04 $21,169 -1.38%

Permits for 1989 Harlem Road, Buffalo

The complete history of permits filed for 1989 Harlem Road, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 13,299
Median age 35.6
Average household income $57,005
Family households 60.5%
Occupied housing units 4,668
Owner occupied units 52.8%
Average number of people per household 2.83
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $133,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $85,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1989 Harlem Road, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1989 Harlem Road, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1989 Harlem Road, Buffalo

Here are the neighbors for 1989 Harlem Road, Buffalo.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
16 Bink St, Buffalo 1,778 11/29/2005 $1
202 Meadowbrook Pkwy, Buffalo 2,153 11/20/2019 $136,900
519 Dingens St, Buffalo 1,392
200 Meadowbrook Pkwy, Buffalo 1,307