Erie County  »  14206  »  Harlem Rd  »  1551 Harlem Rd

1551 Harlem Road, Buffalo, NY 14206 Property Information

1551 Harlem Road, Buffalo, NY 14206 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1551 Harlem Road, Buffalo, NY 14206
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1551 Harlem Road, Buffalo
Zip code 14206
County Erie
Municipality Cheektowaga
Parcel ID 113.540-8-8.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 1551 Harlem Road, Buffalo

Sale date 12/27/2018
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $14,644

Lot & Building Information for 1551 Harlem Road, Buffalo

Building sqft 3,082
Building class Store
Acreage 0.96
Lot dimensions 320 ft X 112 ft
Frontage 320
Depth 112
Year built 2000
Year last altered 2005
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 1551 Harlem Road, Buffalo

• • Improvements for 1551 Harlem Road, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1551 Harlem Road, Buffalo

How many square feet does 1551 Harlem Road, Buffalo, NY 14206 have?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 1551 Harlem Road, Buffalo, NY 14206 has a total of 3,082 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1551 Harlem Road, Buffalo, NY 14206?

1551 Harlem Road, Buffalo, NY 14206 was built in 2000 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $650,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1551 Harlem Road, Buffalo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1551 Harlem Road, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/27/2018 $1
08/24/1998 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1551 Harlem Road, Buffalo with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1551 Harlem Road, Buffalo

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/27/2018 - D
12/27/2018 - R
Deed
(Life estate deed)
08/24/1998 - D
01/21/1999 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1551 Harlem Road, Buffalo

Access detailed property tax data for 1551 Harlem Road, Buffalo, NY 14206. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $14,644
Market value $650,000
Assessed value $487,500

Assessment History for 1551 Harlem Road, Buffalo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1551 Harlem Road, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $475,000 $380,000 30.038 $11,414 -0.37%
2024 $417,582 $380,000 30.15 $11,457 -9.08%
2023 $380,000 $380,000 33.16 $12,601 -10.48%
2022 $380,000 $380,000 37.04 $14,075 +4.17%
2021 $361,446 $300,000 45.04 $13,512 -1.38%

Permits for 1551 Harlem Road, Buffalo

The complete history of permits filed for 1551 Harlem Road, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 21,631
Median age 38.6
Average household income $60,867
Family households 51.3%
Occupied housing units 9,320
Owner occupied units 60.6%
Average number of people per household 2.32
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $146,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $109,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1551 Harlem Road, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1551 Harlem Road, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1551 Harlem Road, Buffalo

Here are the neighbors for 1551 Harlem Road, Buffalo.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
51 Fairelm Ln, Buffalo 1,075 02/13/2012
100 Wabash Ave, Buffalo 2,061 07/02/2014 $110,240
94 Wabash Ave, Buffalo 1,410 04/26/2004 $1