110 Hedley Street, Buffalo, NY 14206 Property Information
110 Hedley Street, Buffalo, NY 14206 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 110 Hedley Street, Buffalo |
| Zip code | 14206 |
| County | Erie |
| Municipality | Cheektowaga |
| Parcel ID | 113.610-5-16 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 110 Hedley Street, Buffalo
| Sale date | 07/30/2021 |
| Sale price | $180,100 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $5,467 |
Lot & Building Information for 110 Hedley Street, Buffalo
| Building sqft | 1,941 |
| Building class | Two Family Year-Round Residence (220) |
| Acreage | 0.17 |
| Lot dimensions | 60 ft X 120 ft |
| Frontage | 60 |
| Depth | 120 |
| Year built | 1925 |
| Year last altered | 2021 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Units | 2 |
| Rooms | 8 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 2 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Building style | Old style |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Crawl |
| Exterior wall material | Composition |
| Heat | Hot air |
| Fuel | Gas |
| Central air conditioning | Yes |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| School district | Sloan |
Other Property Data for 110 Hedley Street, Buffalo
- • Improvements for 110 Hedley Street, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 110 Hedley Street, Buffalo
110 Hedley Street, Buffalo, NY 14206 was built in 1925 and has a total of 1,941 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 110 Hedley Street, Buffalo, NY 14206 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $182,000, the tax amount paid for 110 Hedley Street, Buffalo, NY 14206 is $5,466.
When was 110 Hedley Street, Buffalo, NY 14206 last sold and what was the last sale price?110 Hedley Street, Buffalo, NY 14206 was last sold in 07/30/2021 for $180,100.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 2 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 110 Hedley Street, Buffalo
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 110 Hedley Street, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 110 Hedley Street, Buffalo
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 110 Hedley Street, Buffalo
Access detailed property tax data for 110 Hedley Street, Buffalo, NY 14206. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $5,467 |
| Market value | $242,667 |
| Assessed value | $182,000 |
Assessment History for 110 Hedley Street, Buffalo
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 110 Hedley Street, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $227,500 | $182,000 | 30.038 | $5,467 | -0.37% |
| 2024 | $200,000 | $182,000 | 30.15 | $5,487 | -9.08% |
| 2023 | $182,000 | $182,000 | 33.16 | $6,035 | +3.12% |
| 2022 | $158,000 | $158,000 | 37.04 | $5,852 | +83.01% |
| 2021 | $85,542 | $71,000 | 45.04 | $3,198 | -1.38% |
Permits for 110 Hedley Street, Buffalo
The complete history of permits filed for 110 Hedley Street, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 110 Hedley Street, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 110 Hedley Street, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Theodore Roosevelt School | NR | Public | PK, K-2 | 328 | 0.47 |
| St. Andrew School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.87 |
| St. Andrew School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.87 |
| Our Lady of Czestochowa School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.90 |
Nearest middle schools