Erie County  »  14206  »  Harlem Rd  »  1481 Harlem Rd

1481 Harlem Road, Buffalo, NY 14206 Property Information

1481 Harlem Road, Buffalo, NY 14206 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1481 Harlem Road, Buffalo, NY 14206
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1481 Harlem Road, Buffalo
Zip code 14206
County Erie
Municipality Cheektowaga
Parcel ID 113.620-3-24

Sales & Tax Overview for 1481 Harlem Road, Buffalo

Sale date 08/23/2006
Sale price $178,000
Arm's length
Property tax $9,462

Lot & Building Information for 1481 Harlem Road, Buffalo

Building sqft 1,936
Building class Office Building (464)
Acreage 0.19
Lot dimensions 72 ft X 111 ft
Frontage 72
Depth 111
Year built 1984
Year last altered 2000
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 1481 Harlem Road, Buffalo

• • Improvements for 1481 Harlem Road, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1481 Harlem Road, Buffalo

How many sq. ft. does 1481 Harlem Road, Buffalo, NY 14206 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (464) located at 1481 Harlem Road, Buffalo, NY 14206 has a total of 1,936 square feet and a current price per square foot of $91.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1481 Harlem Road, Buffalo, NY 14206?

1481 Harlem Road, Buffalo, NY 14206 was built in 1984 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $420,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1481 Harlem Road, Buffalo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1481 Harlem Road, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/23/2006 $178,000
05/05/1998 $2,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1481 Harlem Road, Buffalo with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1481 Harlem Road, Buffalo

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/23/2006 - D
08/23/2006 - R
Deed
05/05/1998 - D
05/05/1998 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1481 Harlem Road, Buffalo

Access detailed property tax data for 1481 Harlem Road, Buffalo, NY 14206. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $9,462
Market value $420,000
Assessed value $315,000

Assessment History for 1481 Harlem Road, Buffalo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1481 Harlem Road, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $393,750 $315,000 30.038 $9,462 -0.37%
2024 $346,154 $315,000 30.15 $9,497 -9.08%
2023 $315,000 $315,000 33.16 $10,445 -9.03%
2022 $310,000 $310,000 37.04 $11,482 +8.25%
2021 $283,735 $235,500 45.04 $10,607 -1.38%

Permits for 1481 Harlem Road, Buffalo

The complete history of permits filed for 1481 Harlem Road, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 21,631
Median age 38.6
Average household income $60,867
Family households 51.3%
Occupied housing units 9,320
Owner occupied units 60.6%
Average number of people per household 2.32
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $146,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $109,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1481 Harlem Road, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1481 Harlem Road, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1481 Harlem Road, Buffalo

Here are the neighbors for 1481 Harlem Road, Buffalo.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1440 Harlem Rd, Buffalo 2,251 05/06/2022 $190,000
1444 Harlem Rd, Buffalo 1,176 08/03/2016 $1
1454 Harlem Rd, Buffalo 1,350 06/07/2004 $54,000