Erie County  »  14206  »  Harlem Rd  »  1350 Harlem Rd

1350 Harlem Road, Buffalo, NY 14206 Property Information

1350 Harlem Road, Buffalo, NY 14206 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1350 Harlem Road, Buffalo, NY 14206
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1350 Harlem Road, Buffalo
Zip code 14206
County Erie
Municipality Cheektowaga
Parcel ID 113.700-2-13

Sales & Tax Overview for 1350 Harlem Road, Buffalo

Sale date 04/30/2018
Sale price $175,000
Arm's length
Property tax $4,356

Lot & Building Information for 1350 Harlem Road, Buffalo

Building sqft 2,616
Building class One Story Small Structure (484)
Acreage 0.33
Lot dimensions 125 ft X 116 ft
Frontage 125
Depth 116
Year built 1972
Year last altered 1990
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 1350 Harlem Road, Buffalo

• • Improvements for 1350 Harlem Road, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1350 Harlem Road, Buffalo

How many sq. ft. does 1350 Harlem Road, Buffalo, NY 14206 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This One Story Small Structure (484) located at 1350 Harlem Road, Buffalo, NY 14206 has a total of 2,616 square feet and a current price per square foot of $66.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1350 Harlem Road, Buffalo, NY 14206?

1350 Harlem Road, Buffalo, NY 14206 was built in 1972 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $193,333.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1350 Harlem Road, Buffalo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1350 Harlem Road, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/30/2018 $175,000
11/19/2012 $120,000
11/15/2000 $165,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1350 Harlem Road, Buffalo with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1350 Harlem Road, Buffalo

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/30/2018 - D
04/30/2018 - R
Deed
11/19/2012 - D
11/19/2012 - R
Deed
11/15/2000 - D
11/15/2000 - R
Deed
04/14/1998 - D
04/14/1998 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1350 Harlem Road, Buffalo

Access detailed property tax data for 1350 Harlem Road, Buffalo, NY 14206. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $4,356
Market value $193,333
Assessed value $145,000

Assessment History for 1350 Harlem Road, Buffalo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1350 Harlem Road, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $181,250 $145,000 30.038 $4,356 -0.37%
2024 $159,341 $145,000 30.15 $4,372 -9.08%
2023 $145,000 $145,000 33.16 $4,808 -10.48%
2022 $145,000 $145,000 37.04 $5,371 -4.60%
2021 $150,602 $125,000 45.04 $5,630 -1.38%

Permits for 1350 Harlem Road, Buffalo

The complete history of permits filed for 1350 Harlem Road, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 21,631
Median age 38.6
Average household income $60,867
Family households 51.3%
Occupied housing units 9,320
Owner occupied units 60.6%
Average number of people per household 2.32
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $146,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $109,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1350 Harlem Road, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1350 Harlem Road, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1350 Harlem Road, Buffalo

Here are the neighbors for 1350 Harlem Road, Buffalo.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
18 Glidden St, Buffalo 1,120 11/16/2022 $175,000
43 Glidden St, Buffalo 840 07/16/1999 $69,000
49 Glidden St, Buffalo 1,195 09/20/1999 $1