701 Dingens Street, Buffalo, NY 14206 Property Information
701 Dingens Street, Buffalo, NY 14206 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 701 Dingens Street, Buffalo |
| Zip code | 14206 |
| County | Erie |
| Municipality | Cheektowaga |
| Parcel ID | 113.770-6-1 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 701 Dingens Street, Buffalo
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 701 Dingens Street, Buffalo
| Building class | City/Town/Village Public Parks and Recreation Areas (963) |
| Acreage | 10.8 |
| Lot dimensions | 1,663 ft X 347 ft |
| Frontage | 1,663 |
| Depth | 347 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Industrial sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| School district | Sloan |
Other Property Data for 701 Dingens Street, Buffalo
- • Improvements for 701 Dingens Street, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 701 Dingens Street, Buffalo
Assessed at $900,000, the tax amount paid for 701 Dingens Street, Buffalo, NY 14206 is $27,034.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 701 Dingens Street, Buffalo
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 701 Dingens Street, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 701 Dingens Street, Buffalo
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 701 Dingens Street, Buffalo
Access detailed property tax data for 701 Dingens Street, Buffalo, NY 14206. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $27,034 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $1,200,000 |
| Assessed value | $900,000 |
Assessment History for 701 Dingens Street, Buffalo
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 701 Dingens Street, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,125,000 | $900,000 | 30.038 | $27,034 | -0.37% |
| 2024 | $989,011 | $900,000 | 30.15 | $27,135 | -9.08% |
| 2023 | $900,000 | $900,000 | 33.16 | $29,844 | -10.48% |
| 2022 | $900,000 | $900,000 | 37.04 | $33,336 | +13.87% |
| 2021 | $783,133 | $650,000 | 45.04 | $29,276 | -1.38% |
Permits for 701 Dingens Street, Buffalo
The complete history of permits filed for 701 Dingens Street, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 21,631 |
| Median age | 38.6 |
| Average household income | $60,867 |
| Family households | 51.3% |
| Occupied housing units | 9,320 |
| Owner occupied units | 60.6% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.32 |
| Median year structure built | 1938 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $146,600 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $109,600 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 701 Dingens Street, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 701 Dingens Street, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 701 Dingens Street, Buffalo
Here are the neighbors for 701 Dingens Street, Buffalo.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 43 S Glidden St, Buffalo | 832 | 05/01/2024 | $207,000 |