Erie County  »  7913 State Rd

7913 State Road, Colden, NY 14033 Property Information

7913 State Road, Colden, NY 14033 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

7913 State Road, Colden, NY 14033
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7913 State Road, Colden
Zip code 14033
County Erie
Municipality Colden
Parcel ID 228-2-5

Sales & Tax Overview for 7913 State Road, Colden

Current property tax $5,896

Lot & Building Information for 7913 State Road, Colden

Building sqft 2,932
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 39.65
Frontage 505
Year built 1832
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

School district Springville-Griffith

Other Property Data for 7913 State Road, Colden

• • Improvements for 7913 State Road, Colden , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7913 State Road, Colden

How many square feet does 7913 State Road, Colden, NY 14033 have?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 7913 State Road, Colden, NY 14033 has a total of 2,932 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 7913 State Road, Colden, NY 14033?

7913 State Road, Colden, NY 14033 was built in 1832 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $481,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7913 State Road, Colden

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7913 State Road, Colden, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 7913 State Road, Colden

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 7913 State Road, Colden

Access detailed property tax data for 7913 State Road, Colden, NY 14033. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $7,637
Current property tax $5,896
Market value $481,200
Assessed value $120,300

Assessment History for 7913 State Road, Colden

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7913 State Road, Colden, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $471,200 $117,800 63.4793 $7,478 +216.29%
2024 $420,714 $117,800 20.07 $2,364 -6.52%
2023 $392,700 $117,800 21.47 $2,529 -7.22%
2022 $346,500 $117,800 23.14 $2,726 -0.64%
2021 $336,571 $117,800 23.29 $2,744 -5.59%

Permits for 7913 State Road, Colden

The complete history of permits filed for 7913 State Road, Colden, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 1,539
Median age 52.5
Average household income $112,048
Family households 68.3%
Occupied housing units 711
Owner occupied units 90.4%
Average number of people per household 2.16
Median year structure built 1965
Median value for units with a mortgage $311,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $349,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7913 State Road, Colden, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7913 State Road, Colden to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 7913 State Road, Colden

Here are the neighbors for 7913 State Road, Colden.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
10782 Blanchard Rd, Holland 3,315 09/12/2019 $325,000
7904 State Rd, Colden 3,320 06/23/2020 $1