Erie County  »  8815 State Rd

8815 State Road, Colden, NY 14033 Property Information

8815 State Road, Colden, NY 14033 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

8815 State Road, Colden, NY 14033
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 8815 State Road, Colden
Zip code 14033
County Erie
Municipality Colden
Parcel ID 243.30-3-9

Sales & Tax Overview for 8815 State Road, Colden

Sale date 07/15/2004
Sale price $140,000
Arm's length
Property tax $7,941

Lot & Building Information for 8815 State Road, Colden

Building sqft 5,097
Building class Store
Acreage 1.5
Frontage 156
Year built 1948
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type None
Story height

Other Property Data for 8815 State Road, Colden

• • Improvements for 8815 State Road, Colden , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 8815 State Road, Colden

How many sq. ft. does 8815 State Road, Colden, NY 14033 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 8815 State Road, Colden, NY 14033 has a total of 5,097 square feet and a current price per square foot of $27.

What is the year built & the current market value of 8815 State Road, Colden, NY 14033?

8815 State Road, Colden, NY 14033 was built in 1948 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $500,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 8815 State Road, Colden

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8815 State Road, Colden, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/15/2004 $140,000

Title Documents for 8815 State Road, Colden

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/15/2004 - D
07/15/2004 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 8815 State Road, Colden

Access detailed property tax data for 8815 State Road, Colden, NY 14033. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $7,941
Market value $500,400
Assessed value $125,100

Assessment History for 8815 State Road, Colden

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8815 State Road, Colden, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $500,400 $125,100 63.4793 $7,941 +216.29%
2024 $446,786 $125,100 20.07 $2,511 -6.52%
2023 $417,000 $125,100 21.47 $2,686 -7.22%
2022 $367,900 $125,100 23.14 $2,895 +4.80%
2021 $338,857 $118,600 23.29 $2,762 -5.59%

Permits for 8815 State Road, Colden

The complete history of permits filed for 8815 State Road, Colden, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 1,539
Median age 52.5
Average household income $112,048
Family households 68.3%
Occupied housing units 711
Owner occupied units 90.4%
Average number of people per household 2.16
Median year structure built 1965
Median value for units with a mortgage $311,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $349,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8815 State Road, Colden, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8815 State Road, Colden to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 8815 State Road, Colden

Here are the neighbors for 8815 State Road, Colden.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
8811 State Rd, Colden 6,578 08/09/2006 $100
8602 Park St, Colden
8081 Boston Colden Rd, Boston 1,440 12/13/1997 $1